Love Life
9719 Taylor Rose Lane, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8483939 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9719 Taylor Rose Lane
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2272
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8607 / -82.761
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SEMINOLE
  • Zipcode: 33777
  • Subdivision: Holly At Bardmoor
  • Elementary School: Bardmoor
  • Middle School: Osceola
  • High School: Dixie Hollins
  • Provided by: CONCIERGE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  • Contact: Connie Carberry
  • 727-201-3575
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Holly at Bardmoor is a small, well maintained community of 24 townhomes in the Bardmoor Area. In 2024 the self managed Association replaced all of the roofs, painted all of the buildings and installed new landscaping to preserve the beauty and integrity of the community. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath unit has almost 2300 square feet of heated living area, as well as a 2 car garage, screened lanai on the main floor and primary suite balcony on the second floor. The spacious eat in kitchen has updated appliances, lots of beautiful cabinetry, granite counter tops and a long breakfast bar overlooking the large Great Room and dining roommaking it perfect for entertaining friends and/or family! Upstairs has a loft that could be used as an Open Office concept and a lovely primary suite walk in closet with built in features. The primary bath features dual sinks, granite counter tops, a garden tub and separate shower! Bardmoor also features golf, tennis, pickleball and more! Great high & dry location near the Bardmoor shopping center with a Publix Grocery Store, Starbucks and many popular restaurants and shops! Bryan Dairy Rd. a few minutes away, links you to I275 providing you with easy commutes to Tampa, St. Petersburg, Clearwater and the airports. Best of all, you are minutes from the sandy beaches of Florida!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 2272.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Dixie Hollins High-PN
  • Middle School: Osceola Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Bardmoor Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 385.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Richard Cowan / President
  • Association Phone: (727)501-6085
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: Holly at Bardmoor Townhomes, Lot 22
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33777 - Seminole/Largo
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 24-30-15-40724-000-0220
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7677 Caponata Boulevard, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$535,000.00 ($200.38 / sqft )

7677 Caponata Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hidden Bayou, where the name truly says it all. Situated on a premium waterfront lot within a gated community, this end unit offers light filled living spaces with breathtaking conservation

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2670 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426394
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Laura Blackwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7669 Caponata Boulevard, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$540,000.00 ($202.25 / sqft )

7669 Caponata Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional luxury townhome located in a quiet, private gated community in Seminole, offering a rare combination of elegance, comfort, and tranquilityset apart from road noise yet conv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2670 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465807
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Steve Feler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9718 Taylor Rose Lane, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$460,000.00 ($202.47 / sqft )

9718 Taylor Rose Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully maintained townhome offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with an oversized two car garage featuring an epoxy floor and excellent storage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2272 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466644
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Melody Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7084 Conch Boulevard, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$540,000.00 ($258.50 / sqft )

7084 Conch Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience maintenance free waterfront living at its finest in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the gated community of Seminole Isle. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2089 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472234
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Dawn Liedtke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7583 Caponata Boulevard, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$540,000.00 ($202.25 / sqft )

7583 Caponata Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 full bath, and 1 half bath home located in a desirable gated community with picturesque pond views.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2670 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482642
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Melody Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7169 Conch Boulevard, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$485,000.00 ($232.28 / sqft )

7169 Conch Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the quintessential Florida lifestyle in this exceptional 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome, offering 2,088 square feet of thoughtfully designed li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484141
  2. Provided by 1 REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Plamen Petkov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7765 93rd Street N, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$499,900.00 ($196.35 / sqft )

7765 93rd Street N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new construction townhome in the heart of Seminole! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a 2 car garage offers 1,977 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in Flood Zone Xn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2546 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499997
  2. Provided by COUNTRY CLUB REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Brandt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7773 93rd Street N, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$409,900.00 ($210.64 / sqft )

7773 93rd Street N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new construction in the heart of Seminole! This beautifully designed 2 bedroom + loft, 2.5 bath townhome offers 1,534 sq. ft. of stylish living space with an open concept floorplan and upscale d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1946 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501933
  2. Provided by COUNTRY CLUB REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Brandt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com