Love Life
8516 Catalina Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8483393 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8516 Catalina Drive
  • Viewed: 123
  • Price: $1,695
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1287
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0247 / -82.5786
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33615
  • Subdivision: Woodbridge Park
  • Provided by: KIRSCHNER REALTY SERVICES
  • Contact: Karen Kirschner Fonte
  • 813-908-8808
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    3/2 single family home with fenced back yard. Kitchen / family room combo. Step saver kictehn with propane range top (tenant will have to supply 100# propane tank and propane gas). Closet laundry with (washer & dryer needed), tile floors throughout. Ceiling fan/s and window blinds. Fenced back yard with storage shed (not warranted), one small dog with owner approval 20 lbs. / 20 in. No aggressive breeds, no cat/s. Pet applicatio, fee, and approval required. Current photo and shot record required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1089.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: KIRSCHNER REALTY SERVICES
  • Association Phone: 813-908-8808
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33615 - Tampa / Town and Country
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-26-28-17-09V-000001-00006.0
  • Views: 123
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7667 Abonado Road 7667, TAMPA, FL 33615
$1,590.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

7667 Abonado Road 7667 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready unit featuring brand new carpet throughout (excluding kitchen), creating a clean, comfortable, and inviting space to feel right at home. The interior offers a fresh feel with well mainta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,138.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687582
  2. Provided by CORAL BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Semir Muhammad Pachano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4305 Bayside Village Drive 104, TAMPA, FL 33615
$1,700.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

4305 Bayside Village Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Conveniently located minutes from Airport, Westshore district, Shopping, Beach. Beautiful 1/1 ready to move in. Fresh paint call to see this 1st floor Condo in waterfront community.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482649
  2. Provided by CALEBRO & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Linda Anne Calebro-Kuder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6210 Bayside Key Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$1,700.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

6210 Bayside Key Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom 1 and one half bath 2 story townhome. LVP flooring throughout, no carpeting. Assigned parking. Community offers pool and tennis courts. Close to shopping, restaurants and TIA.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488172
  2. Provided by OCEAN LIFE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eric Von Heal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9004 Tudor Drive K204, TAMPA, FL 33615
$1,795.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

9004 Tudor Drive K204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3/2 condominium. Freshly painted with new ceramic tile floors. Central heat and air, laundry room, washer/dryer hook up, storage room, refrigerator/range/ dishwasher, water included, pol, ten

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503035
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY OF TAMPA
  3. Contact Paul Noto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4306 Bayside Village Drive 102, TAMPA, FL 33615
$1,790.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

4306 Bayside Village Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unfurnished 2 bed 2 bath condo available now. Flooded with natural light and a view of the bay. Spacious open floor plan, high ceilings and private balcony overlooking the mangroves and Tampa Bay i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388876
  2. Provided by CLEAR BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Simeon Streeter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6345 Newtown Circle 45a1, TAMPA, FL 33615
$1,850.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

6345 Newtown Circle 45a1 Virtual Tour More Like This

** $200 off 1 months rent special** Welcome to maintenance free living in the highly sought after, gated North Bay Village community. This spacious end unit, two story condo offers an ideal blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1502 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456571
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9105 Tudor Drive 203, TAMPA, FL 33615
$1,700.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

9105 Tudor Drive 203 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautifully updated townhouse style condo with canal view. Features large kitchen with wood cabinets, granite counters, stainless appliances, open to dining room. Breakfast area in kitchen. Dining roo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460082
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Celia Petters, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8822 Bay Pointe Drive 104, TAMPA, FL 33615
$1,995.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

8822 Bay Pointe Drive 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

For rent, 2 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath waterfront downstairs condo, fully renovated, has washer/dryer hook up. But a full laundry room is on site. Unit has wood floors thruout and all new stainless appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474573
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Albi Koteles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4304 Bayside Village Drive 103, TAMPA, FL 33615
$1,900.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

4304 Bayside Village Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Beachwalk! This beautifully maintained 2 bed, 2 bath first floor condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style living. Located in the desirable gated community of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480003
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Allie Paige
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4305 Bayside Village Drive 304, TAMPA, FL 33615
$1,575.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

4305 Bayside Village Drive 304 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BEST DEAL IN BEACHWALK CONDOS . This GATED COMMUNITY only 10 minutes from the Tampa Airport, 15 minutes to the International Mall and tons of restaurant

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481013
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Beth Raulerson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com