Love Life
2049 Sandpiper Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8483254 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2049 Sandpiper Drive
  • Viewed: 188
  • Price: $2,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 2540
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0684 / -82.749
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34683
  • Subdivision: Patty Ann Acres
  • Elementary School: Palm Harbor
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor
  • High School: Palm Harbor Univ
  • Provided by: MAVREALTY
  • Contact: Stewart DeVore
  • 727-314-3942
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Now available for long term lease, this pet friendly 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage is located in the highly sought after Patty Ann Acres community in the heart of Palm Harbor. Set on an oversized lot overlooking a peaceful pond, the home offers a comfortable and inviting setting that is ideal for everyday living. The split bedroom floorplan provides privacy, while two spacious living areas and a centrally located kitchen create a layout that works well for relaxing, entertaining, or gathering with family and friends. Ceramic tile and luxury vinyl plank flooring run throughout the home for a clean and durable finish. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry along with generous prep space for cooking and hosting. Both bathrooms have been tastefully remodeled, with the primary suite offering a walk in shower and the second bathroom featuring a convenient shower and tub combination. Just off the family room, two enclosed screened spaces overlook the pond and provide the perfect spot to enjoy morning coffee, unwind in the evening, or host casual get togethers while taking in the tranquil water views. Located just around the corner from Palm Harbor Middle School and only a short drive to the Gulf beaches, this home also places you close to shopping, restaurants, golf courses, and local entertainment. Head north to Tarpon Springs and explore the world famous sponge docks, or travel south to charming Downtown Dunedin with its waterfront parks, marina, and vibrant dining scene. The Dunedin Causeway offers easy access to Honeymoon Island and the ferry to Caladesi Island State Park, while Clearwater Beach is also just a short drive away. This is a wonderful opportunity to enjoy comfortable living in one of Palm Harbors most convenient locations. Schedule your showing to see all this home has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1520.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Palm Harbor Univ High-PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Palm Harbor Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Stewart DeVore
  • Association Phone: 727-434-9468
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34683 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 01-28-15-67996-000-1160
  • View: Water
  • Views: 188
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1821 Orange Boulevard Way, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,800.00 ($2.80 / sqft )

1821 Orange Boulevard Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Please note: this is a vacation rental and can be rented for a minimum of 1 month at the rent listed. Contact to get shorter term rent pricing. Escape to paradise with this enchanting 2 bedroom, 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8214210
  2. Provided by PRISTINE BAY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Aldis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 508 Ulelah Avenue, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,700.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

508 Ulelah Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Find your own private Florida paradise with 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom home! Annual lease. Completely renovated, travertine tiles, a new kitchen cabinets, freshly painting. Fully furnished. Separate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410162
  2. Provided by VIEWPOINT REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Georgette Gillis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Arbor Drive W, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,900.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

200 Arbor Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning pet friendly, pool home nestled in a centrally located neighborhood just minutes from top rated schools and some of Florida's most sought after destinations. Vaulted ceilings,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2807 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482467
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Alice Rosado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 751 Wildflower Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,950.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

751 Wildflower Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in Palm Harbor! This beautifully furnished rental boasts three spacious bedrooms and two bathrooms, making it perfect for families or professionals alike. Nestled in the hea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1842 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485866
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Zoller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 12-109, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$3,000.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 12-109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous and private view of the Copperhead Golf Course from the patio of this beautiful 2/Bed, 2/Bath ground floor condo located at Innisbrook Golf Resort, a Gated Community. Elegantly furnished, wel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505787
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Milena Brivio Colombo PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 485 Westlake Boulevard 70, Palm Harbor, FL 34683
$2,995.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

485 Westlake Boulevard 70 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 485 Westlake Blvd, Unit #70, an inviting residence located in the heart of Palm Harbor. Tucked within a desirable community of Westlake Village, this beautifully maintained townhouse offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1685 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507337
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 485 Westlake Boulevard 70, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,995.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

485 Westlake Boulevard 70 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1685 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507337
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com