Love Life
2525 Bay Drive C44, LARGO, FL 33770
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8479951 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2525 Bay Drive C44
  • Viewed: 173
  • Price: $1,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 835
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9158 / -82.8153
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: LARGO
  • Zipcode: 33770
  • Subdivision: Bay West Apts Condo
  • Building: Bay West Apts Condo
  • Elementary School: Anona
  • Middle School: Largo
  • High School: Largo
  • Provided by: BUFFINGTON PROP MGMT INC
  • Contact: Krista Kosier
  • 727-518-8700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    New Carpet!! Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath condo on the 4th floor of this desirable location! Complex is located in the Largo/Belleair Bluffs area of Pinellas County. Open living plan with dining/living combo and master has its own bath. Both bedrooms have plenty of closet space. The master has a walk in closet and an additional closet.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 835.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Largo High-PN
  • Middle School: Largo Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Anona Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Deck, Gunite, In Ground, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Condominium Management
  • Association Phone: 7727-381-1717
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33770 - Largo/Belleair Bluffs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-29-15-05650-003-0440
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: C44
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 173
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1100 Bay Drive 3, LARGO, FL 33770
$1,500.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

1100 Bay Drive 3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to WILLOBROOKE 55+, a very well maintained community ideally located close to Largo Central Park Nature Preserve, Highland Recreation Complex, Golf courses, newly restored historic Downtown, P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 795 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673440
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Monika Krolivcova, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Rosery Road Nw 206, LARGO, FL 33770
$1,200.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

250 Rosery Road Nw 206 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy easy, low maintenance living in this spacious END UNIT villa, located in a welcoming 55+ community. This one (1) bedroom, one and a half (1.5) bath home features extra storage and a cozy front p

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418202
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Anne Vaughn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 675 Indian Rocks Road N 110d, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$1,295.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

675 Indian Rocks Road N 110d Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN SPECIAL: SECOND MONTH FREE!!!! AVAILBLE NOW!! Welcome home to this stylish and spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment offering 770 sq. ft. of comfort and modern upgrades. Located in highly desir

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8451425
  2. Provided by PHILLIP SCOTT MANAGEMENT & INV
  3. Contact Randall Cortner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 675 Indian Rocks Road N 209d, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$1,295.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

675 Indian Rocks Road N 209d Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8451444
  2. Provided by PHILLIP SCOTT MANAGEMENT & INV
  3. Contact Randall Cortner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 449 Jewell Court 3, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$1,500.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

449 Jewell Court 3 More Like This

BELLEAIR BLUFFS!!! End unit available!!!!! Two bedroom, two bath unit with washer/dryer hook up ready for occupancy. Ceramic tile in main living area. Kitchen has stainless steel appliances including

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480492
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Stephen Kepler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2525 Bay Drive C21, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$1,500.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

2525 Bay Drive C21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable Belleair Bluffs area. Situated on the second floor with elevator access, this well maintained unit offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 845 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491915
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Christina Kipping
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 507 Cleveland Avenue Sw 2, LARGO, FL 33770
$1,200.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

507 Cleveland Avenue Sw 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy Upper Level 1 Bedroom Apartment for Rent in Largo! This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment is located on the upper floor of a well maintained home, offering added privacy and a peaceful liv

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493531
  2. Provided by PRISTINE BAY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Aldis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 675 Indian Rocks Road N 103a, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$1,295.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

675 Indian Rocks Road N 103a Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN SPECIAL SECOND MONTH FREE!!! Welcome home to this stylish and spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment offering 770 sq. ft. of comfort and modern upgrades. Located in highly desirable Belleair Bl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8494397
  2. Provided by PHILLIP SCOTT MANAGEMENT & INV
  3. Contact Randall Cortner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1524 6th St Nw  B, LARGO, FL 33770
$1,400.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

1524 6th St Nw B More Like This

Apartment is newly remodeled. New kitchen & bathroom w/ standing shower (no tub). We are open to lease length. If you'd like a longer lease, great, if you'd like a shorter lease, that is fine too!You'

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 555 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495333
  2. Provided by BLUE GECKO REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Mayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 263 14th Street Nw 3a, LARGO, FL 33770
$1,345.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

263 14th Street Nw 3a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Century Oaks, boutique renovated apartment homes in sunny Largo. We have a rare opening for a 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment with private parking. Inside, you'll find a fully renovated

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495564
  2. Provided by SEED & STONE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Rachael Munkwitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com