Love Life
17920 Gulf Boulevard 1901, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8479434 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1901
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $725,000
  • Price sqft: $539
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1345
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 77
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8304 / -82.8322
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: REDINGTON SHORES
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Redington Towers Bldg 2 Condo
  • Building: Redington Towers Bldg 2 Condo
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  • Contact: Flavia Konrad
  • 727-367-3756
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WIDE OPEN WATERVIEWS from the 19th floor of the tallest building in Redington Shores. From its comfortable balcony one can see all the way to downtown St Pete. Recently remodeled with no detail spared. New kitchen with soft close cupboards, pantry closets and stainless steel appliances. Granite counters flow onto a stylish mid century backsplash. Soft lighting undercabinet with overhead tray lighting. Kitchen seating for two with ample room behind for a table of six. Expansive views from telescoping hurricane rated sliding glass doors and windows. Covered balcony with electric shutters. Common areas complete with ceramic plank tile, upgraded baseboards and recessed lighting. Crown molding throughout. Every switch and outlet replaced with one of a kind metal gangers and covers. Both bathrooms modernized to include custom built ins, unique tilework, vanities and tray lighting. From plush carpet in the oversized master bedroom to a modern barn door ensuite with double sinks and walk in closet, all of which are meticulous. White plantation shutters in both bedrooms cover hurricane rated windows. Sold fully furnished decorator grade right down to the personal photo lengthwise over the sofa of the old Redington Shores Long Pier. Redington Towers provides a heated beach front pool with 600 feet of frontage on gated grounds. Across the street from Del Bello Nature Park with a fishing dock, boat tie up and covered picnic areas. Mere blocks to the Redington Shores Tennis and Pickleball Court with a small dock behind. The town of Redington Shores offers some of the areas freshest seafood and waterfront dining. Well worth a visit!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1345.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Security, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Electricity, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Professional Bayway Management, Diane Campbell
  • Association Phone: 727-866-3115
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: REDINGTON TOWERS CONDO BLDG 2, APT 1901
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-30-15-74025-000-1901
  • Unit Number: 1901
  • View: Water
  • Views: 30
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15305 1st Street E 201, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$725,000.00 ($503.47 / sqft )

15305 1st Street E 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this coveted luxury 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo built in 2021. This home offers a rare combination of modern comfort, privacy, and flexibility all on Madeira Beach. Whether you are searching

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668106
  2. Provided by DREAMIFY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18304 Gulf Boulevard 105, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$689,000.00 ($672.20 / sqft )

18304 Gulf Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the best of Gulf front living in this beautifully maintained second floor residence at Shore Mariner a premier 55+ beachfront community in Redington Shores. Perfectly positioned to captur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687771
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kelli Eggen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14900 Gulf Boulevard 113, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$825,000.00 ($560.46 / sqft )

14900 Gulf Boulevard 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

** paradise awaits! ** luxury gulf front living with unrivaled sunsets, dolphin views & rental potential** **your dream coastal lifestyle begins here! ** step into this **spacious 1,472 sq. Ft. W

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4950526
  2. Provided by 360 PERSPECTIVE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Brett Vogeler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17980 Gulf Boulevard 103, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$674,000.00 ($482.81 / sqft )

17980 Gulf Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated Seller! New Price! Fantastic beachfront opportunity in the highly regarded Lighthouse Pointe in Redington Shores! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath direct beachfront condo is spacious with over 1,200 s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1396 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.20 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8334458
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Perez PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18201 Gulf Boulevard 201, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$799,000.00 ($517.49 / sqft )

18201 Gulf Boulevard 201 More Like This

Beach + Boat Slip! Wake up to beautiful Intracoastal Waterway views and walk just steps to the beach from this spacious 3 bedroom + office corner condo located on Gulf Boulevard in desirable Redington

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8374171
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Lisa Morlock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17900 Gulf Boulevard 7a, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$800,000.00 ($686.70 / sqft )

17900 Gulf Boulevard 7a Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living in this rare southwest corner unit in Redington Towers, a Gulf front, guard gated community in Redington Shores. This two bedroom, two bath condo offers panoramic water views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403975
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jill Helgren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17400 Gulf Boulevard J9, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$785,000.00 ($592.45 / sqft )

17400 Gulf Boulevard J9 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST LISTED! Your Coastal Escape Awaits! Discover your slice of paradise at TowerIsle, where timeless Old Florida charm meets modern coastal elegance. This beautifully remodeled and fully furnished 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427336
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Giegler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13336 Gulf Boulevard 101, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$799,000.00 ($716.59 / sqft )

13336 Gulf Boulevard 101 More Like This

This rare direct beachfront opportunity in the highly sought after Chambre building in Madeira Beach offers the perfect blend of coastal luxury and everyday convenience. A wonderful place to experienc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434870
  2. Provided by DOIRON REALTY INC
  3. Contact Pete Doiron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14900 Gulf Boulevard 107, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$790,000.00 ($658.33 / sqft )

14900 Gulf Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located at the heart of a beautiful beachfront community, this elegant coastal residence enjoys what many consider the most desirable placement within the building centrally located for a direct, unob

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456975
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY GROUP
  3. Contact Anna Dementov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17900 Gulf Boulevard 6a, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$749,500.00 ($643.35 / sqft )

17900 Gulf Boulevard 6a Virtual Tour More Like This

You dont buy a condo at the beach just to hold your stuff. You buy a condo at the beach because youre a Salty Soul who wants to wake to morning light instead of alarm clocks. Bare feet. Coffee with wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458206
  2. Provided by BLACKBURN COASTAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jennie Blackburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com