Love Life
1237 Rambling Vine Court, TRINITY, FL 34655
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8466679 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1237 Rambling Vine Court
  • Viewed: 138
  • Price: $569,400
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 3433
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 77
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1762 / -82.6321
  • County: PASCO
  • City: TRINITY
  • Zipcode: 34655
  • Subdivision: Heritage Spgs Village 06 Herit
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Shawn Killebrew
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Now offered at the price youve been waiting for! Experience refined Florida living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in the gated 55+ Heritage Springs community. This split floor plan features a private backyard retreat with a spacious paved lanai, saltwater pool and spa, and peaceful water views. The primary suite offers dual walk in closets and a spa style bath with a soaking tub, walk in shower, and double vanity. The stylish kitchen showcases butcher block countertops, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a large island with granite breakfast bar, perfect for entertaining. Multiple living and dining areas flow seamlessly into the great room and kitchen, creating an ideal space for gatherings. Additional highlights include LVP flooring, Bahama shutters, an oversized 3 car garage, large utility room with sink and closet, newer AC (2023), and water heater (2024). A clean 4 point inspection has already been completed, showing 11 years of roof life remaining, saving buyers time and money. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including a private country club, golf course, restaurant, pool and spa, fitness center, theater, pickleball, tennis, walking trails, and a full calendar of social events. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s), Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2409.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Chlorine Free, Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Propane, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Park, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 406.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Heritage Springs Community Association
  • Association Phone: 727-372-5411
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HERITAGE SPRINGS VILLAGE 6 PB 36 PGS 130-132 LOT 39 OR 4262 PG 1566
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 32-26-17-0030-00000-0390
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 138
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3515 Albritton Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$540,000.00 ($146.82 / sqft )

3515 Albritton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

New upstairs A/C unit!! Welcome home to this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the heart of Longleaf! Offering a flexible layout and room to grow, this home is located in one of most sought after communit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3678 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7874470
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Amy Searcy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1050 Maravista Drive, TRINITY, FL 34655
$619,000.00 ($151.46 / sqft )

1050 Maravista Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

New price amazing value privacy & tranquility in the heart of trinity. Don't miss this sprawling one story home located on a. 31 acre conservation pond view lot. Built by samuelsen builders, this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4087 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884583
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Sue Salm, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7935 Calindra Court, TRINITY, FL 34655
$629,950.00 ($156.16 / sqft )

7935 Calindra Court Virtual Tour More Like This

70k price improvement! Reduced may 11th on this beautiful home! One of the best values in the area at just $202 per sq ft. Private cul de sac lot backing to preserve with no rear neighbors in gated tr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4034 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8388387
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Tami Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10746 Firebrick Court, TRINITY, FL 34655
$598,900.00 ($132.03 / sqft )

10746 Firebrick Court Virtual Tour More Like This

**IDEAL MULTIGENERATIONAL HOME WITH FIRST FLOOR BEDROOM, FULL BATH, AND LAUNDRY** Located in the gated community of Fox Wood at Trinity, this spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bath, 3 car garage home offers 3,404

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4536 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466409
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Apa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8131 Lucidul Court, TRINITY, FL 34655
$599,999.00 ($140.65 / sqft )

8131 Lucidul Court Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME TO THIS 5 BEDROOM, 3 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE spacious and beautifully designed home located in the highly desirable gated community of Trinity West. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, this impressi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4266 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483471
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Danielle Nielson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2108 Hammock Park Court, TRINITY, FL 34655
$670,000.00 ($156.73 / sqft )

2108 Hammock Park Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 4 bedroom plus office/den, 3 bathroom, 3 car garage with a large bonus room and a 3 way split plan sits on a corner lot of the col de sac and is located in the sought after gated commun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4275 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485547
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gary Gaetano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8364 Capstone Ranch Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$649,000.00 ($157.30 / sqft )

8364 Capstone Ranch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning five bedroom, four and a half bathroom home located in the sought after community of Bryant Square in the Trinity corridor. Built in 2022 and offering 3,231 square feet of liv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4126 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487474
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Borham, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10706 Doc Brittle Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$534,900.00 ($140.32 / sqft )

10706 Doc Brittle Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into this beautiful Craftsman style home loaded with curb appeal in the highly desirable Trinity/Starkey Ranch area. The thoughtful floorplan featu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3812 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489824
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Joe Koebel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12846 Tikal Way, TRINITY, FL 34655
$650,000.00 ($188.46 / sqft )

12846 Tikal Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a dedicated office showcases a spacious layout. From the moment you arrive, you will notice th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3449 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504314
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Amy Kozelka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2120 Flameflower Court, TRINITY, FL 34655
$679,999.00 ($160.64 / sqft )

2120 Flameflower Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on a private cul de sac, this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with office and bonus room offers nearly 3,000 sq ft and a newer roof (2018). A paver drive and columned porch lead t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4233 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505417
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Heather Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com