Love Life
10824 Fanning Springs Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8463549 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10824 Fanning Springs Court
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $356,000
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2324
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 110
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1427 / -82.2984
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: Cross Crkpcl B
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Kim Guillory
  • 813-286-6563
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stop Scrolling. Your Florida Life Starts Here. Imagine waking up every morning in a brand new home. That's exactly what's waiting at 10824 Fanning Springs Court in the heart of New Tampa, one of the fastest growing, easy living communities. This isn't just a townhome. It's your upgrade. Step into 1,844 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space across 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths built in 2024 with modern finishes throughout. The open concept kitchen flows right into the family room, so whether you're hosting friends on a Saturday night or just enjoying a quiet Tuesday, the space just works. Pull up a stool at the eat at bar, pour a glass of wine, and feel the difference between a house and a home. Upstairs, a versatile loft gives you the flexibility to create the home office, media lounge, or reading nook you've always wanted and when the day is done, your private primary suite complete with a walk in closet and en suite bath is your personal retreat from the world. Here's the part that seals the deal: as an end unit, you get extra privacy and an abundance of natural light that interior units simply can't bring. Every evening you step out onto your screened lanai, feel the warm Florida breeze, and remember this is why everyone moves here. You're minutes from the University of South Florida, Advent Health Hospital, Busch Gardens, Adventure Island, and an abundance of shopping, dining, and entertainment. Redfin Everything you need is right outside your door, but your home is your quiet escape from all of it. New Tampa is calm and residential, with palm lined streets and a well rated school district a true community for many ready to put down roots. Nearly new construction. End unit privacy. Screened lanai.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Declaration
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1844.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 374.98
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Folio Association Management
  • Association Phone: 813.993.4000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CROSS CREEK PARCEL B LOT 52
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-10-27-20-D1J-000000-00052.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 77
  • Zoning Code: PD-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4920 Anniston Circle, TAMPA, FL 33647
$364,900.00 ($142.26 / sqft )

4920 Anniston Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated,maintenance free, remodeled, 2 car garage townhome with screened lanai + deck overlooking conservation and new hvac in the exclusive tampa palms community of highly desirable new tampa!! Home qu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2565 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8397020
  2. Provided by MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Richard Stahl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10144 Arbor Run Drive 70, TAMPA, FL 33647
$380,000.00 ($121.17 / sqft )

10144 Arbor Run Drive 70 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the BEST VALUE in Carriage Homes of Arbor Greene. Come discover this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath end unit townhome in Arbor Greenes popular Carriage Homes, offering stunning lake views and solid block

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3136 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444671
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jean Dana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10811 Fowlers Bluff Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$375,000.00 ($161.36 / sqft )

10811 Fowlers Bluff Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this never been lived in home featuring the highly sought after declaration floor plan by lennar, offering 3 bedrooms, 2. 5 baths, and 1,844

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475639
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Laurie Dykeman, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20223 Indian Rosewood Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$340,000.00 ($120.23 / sqft )

20223 Indian Rosewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to one of the largest Lennar townhomes in the desirable Hammocks of New Tampa community! Built in 2011, this spacious residence offers 2,307 square feet of comfortable living space. As yo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2828 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482757
  2. Provided by PROBITY REALTY
  3. Contact Ali DeRolf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20112 Indian Rosewood Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$327,500.00 ($155.66 / sqft )

20112 Indian Rosewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this wonderful townhome nestled on a quiet cul de sac street. This beautiful townhome features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a well equipped ki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2104 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486427
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Cinzia Morelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20542 Grand Vista Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$349,000.00 ($134.75 / sqft )

20542 Grand Vista Lane More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the highly sought after community of Grand Hampton! With 1988sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, this home has bee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2590 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494846
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Keegan Siegfried
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20115 Indian Rosewood Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$339,500.00 ($156.60 / sqft )

20115 Indian Rosewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller! This highly sought after townhome with a first floor primary suite is located in the gated Hammocks community, within the desirable Brentwood Village. Residents enjoy resort style am

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495831
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Karolina Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8507 Sandpiper Ridge Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33647
$325,000.00 ($198.53 / sqft )

8507 Sandpiper Ridge Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This can be your new home. Great opportunity. Assumable Loan at 3% interest rate. Spacious 3 Bedroom, 2.5 bath Townhome, with 2 car garage. GATED community. Just minutes away from top rated schools, s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1637 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498346
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Rebeca Gomez Mora
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8307 Manor Club Circle 1, TAMPA, FL 33647
$420,000.00 ($143.44 / sqft )

8307 Manor Club Circle 1 More Like This

Welcome to easy, resort style living in the highly sought after Grand Hampton community in New Tampa. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom + loft, 2.5 bath end unit townhome with a 2 car garage of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2928 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498718
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY RIVERVIEW
  3. Contact Janet Medrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8519 Broken Willow Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$390,000.00 ($147.50 / sqft )

8519 Broken Willow Court Virtual Tour More Like This

conveniently located in the gated Hammocks community of Brentwood Village, this spacious end unit townhome offers added privacy, extra yard space, a large front porch, and a two car garage. Residents

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2644 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501618
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Michael Geiger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com