Love Life
4550 Cove Circle 507, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8462558 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4550 Cove Circle 507
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bayou
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 860
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 122
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.812 / -82.7938
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Washington Towers The Condo
  • Building: Washington Towers The Condo
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  • Contact: Drew Carlyle, Jr
  • 727-367-3756
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great unit on the 5th floor of the Washington Building with beautiful Intracoastal water views available for immediate Annual Lease. Located in the Sea Towers community that is a 55 Plus complex. You will love this spacious one bedroom, one bath condo with its own covered carport. Enjoy resort style living with an abundance of amenities including two heated pools, fishing pier, Clubhouse, tennis and pickle ball courts, shuffleboard courts, fitness center, putting green and onsite Laundry, social event space and much more. This condo features an updated open floorplan with large Great Room open to the Kitchen with its granite countertops and abundance of cabinets and storage. The large bedroom has plenty of space, an updated bathroom with walk in shower, sliding glass doors and even a bench, updated windows, Hurricane Shutters and so much more. Spectacular sunset and water views, boats sailing by and lots of wildlife. There is even a full time social director to oversee onsite activities. Easy access to the beaches, local restaurants, shopping, John's Pass and entertainment plus close to the bus line making this the perfect place to live! Application fee $65 per adult, $100 tenant processing fee. HOA application and approval at $175 due to HOA.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Garden, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 860.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sea Towers Owners Association-Laurie Lorenz
  • Association Phone: 727-397-1164
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-31-15-95077-000-0507
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 507
  • View: Water
  • Views: 106
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 200 140th Avenue E W, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,850.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

200 140th Avenue E W Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *welcome to the heart of madeira beach* dreamed of living close to intercoastal waters with a nearby boat access to gulf of america and beautiful local

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683298
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Monika Krolivcova, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 145th Avenue E 3, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,650.00 ($3.67 / sqft )

113 145th Avenue E 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This well appointed studio unit offers a functional layout with open floorplan living and plenty of space for a dining room / kitchen combination, plus

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687767
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Petrilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 145th Avenue E 4, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$2,150.00 ($4.78 / sqft )

113 145th Avenue E 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

This well appointed studio unit comes FULLY FURNISHED and offers a functional layout with open floorplan living and plenty of space for a dining room / kitchen combination, plus a generously sized pri

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687769
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Petrilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 145th Avenue E 5, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,800.00 ($4.00 / sqft )

113 145th Avenue E 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687778
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Petrilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 145th Avenue E 6, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,750.00 ($3.89 / sqft )

113 145th Avenue E 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Well appointed and larger than most units in the area, this bright 1 bedroom offers a functional layout with separate living and kitchen spaces, plus a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687780
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Petrilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4775 Cove Circle 202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$1,850.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

4775 Cove Circle 202 Adult Community More Like This

**optionally furnished** move in ready with an absolutely amazing view of the intercoastal waterway! Looking for an active 55+ community with a striking picturesque view for you to relish in while you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689692
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shelby Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4565 Duhme Road 110, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$1,700.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

4565 Duhme Road 110 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath well kept Condo close to the Beach about 15 minutes. Close to Restaurants, Stores, Library and Park. This a place that you will feel like you are on vacation. 55+ and NO PETS.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504951
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Celia Moreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208a, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$1,775.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208a Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly listed this 1 Bed / 1.5 Bath condo in the wonderful gated community of Redington Towers is an amazing opportunity that will not last at an affordable price. Live the beach lifestyle while enjoyi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401101
  2. Provided by BAHIA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Raul Aleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16400 Gulf Boulevard 707, NORTH REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$1,700.00 ($4.25 / sqft )

16400 Gulf Boulevard 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachfront, Turnkey Furnished unit with Amazing views of the Gulf of Mexico from the 7th Floor. Maximum 1 person occupancy. Includes all Bed linens, Cookware, TV, Queen Size Bed. Additional Storage un

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8402742
  2. Provided by MAVEN ESTATES, LLC
  3. Contact Eby Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14120 Palm Street 104, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$2,000.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

14120 Palm Street 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Rental Across from the Beach. Enjoy year round coastal living in this 2 bedroom, 1st floor corner unit just steps from the beach. This residence features an updated kitchen and bathroom, assign

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430270
  2. Provided by TOTAL REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Fatima Rapuano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com