Love Life
19431 Monarch Wind Way, LUTZ, FL 33558
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8460810 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19431 Monarch Wind Way
  • Viewed: 196
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3182
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 126
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1939 / -82.4955
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: LUTZ
  • Zipcode: 33558
  • Subdivision: Parkviewlong Lake Ranch Ph 1b
  • Provided by: MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  • Contact: Garrett Carroll
  • 813-960-2300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Modern Living Meets Ultimate Convenience in this Spacious Lutz Townhome! **VA Assumable Loan** Welcome to Monarch Wind Way, where contemporary style, generous space, and maintenance free living come together in one of Lutzs most desirable gated communities. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome with an oversized bonus room and 2 car garage offers the perfect blend of form and functionideal for young families, professionals, or anyone seeking a newer home with room to grow. With over 2,400 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, youll love the open concept layout, tall ceilings, and elegant finishes throughout. The first floor features wood grain ceramic tile flooring, a spacious great room, and a full guest suite with its own bathroomperfect for multigenerational living, visiting guests, or a private home office. The kitchen is the true heart of the home, showcasing quartz countertops, staggered cabinetry, a glass subway tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, a deep single bowl sink with gooseneck faucet, and a custom wood shelved mudroom area for everyday organization. Upstairs, retreat to the spacious primary suite, which features a luxurious en suite bathroom with dual vanities, a soaking tub, a separate walk in shower, and a large walk in closet. Two additional bedroomseach with their own walk in closetsshare a full bathroom with dual sinks and a tub/shower combo. The expansive bonus room offers flexible space for movie nights, gaming, a playroom, or a second living area. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening wine on the screened in lanai, providing peaceful outdoor living without the hassle. And because this home is part of a low maintenance townhome community, exterior maintenance is handled for yougiving you more time to enjoy everything this growing area has to offer. Located between Highway 41 and the Suncoast Parkway, youll have easy access to Tampa, excellent schools, shopping, restaurants, and all the recreational amenities of Land O Lakes and Lutz. The community itself offers a walkable lifestyle with amenities just steps away. If youre looking for a stylish, low maintenance, move in ready home with plenty of space in a prime Lutz location, dont miss your opportunity to see this one. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2574.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Fiber Optics
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 298.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Ocean Blue Community Management
  • Association Phone: 813.560.0012
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PARKVIEW AT LONG LAKE RANCH PHASE 1B PB 84 PG 146 BLOCK 9 LOT 32
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33558 - Lutz
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 18-26-27-0150-00900-0320
  • Views: 196
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19298 Blue Pond Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$489,900.00 ($190.33 / sqft )

19298 Blue Pond Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the Venice model townhome (built in 2021) by Mattamy Homesin the highly desirable community of Parkview at Long Lake Ranch. Situated on a premium waterfront lot, this impressive two story r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2574 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684595
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Albano, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19421 Monarch Wind Way, LUTZ, FL 33558
$430,000.00 ($150.88 / sqft )

19421 Monarch Wind Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 19421 Monarch Wind Way, a beautifully appointed luxury townhome located in the gated community of Parkview at Long Lake Ranch in the heart of Lutz, Florida. The main level offers a bright

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2850 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883052
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Danielle Epstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5841 Grand Sonata Avenue, LUTZ, FL 33558
$484,900.00 ($150.87 / sqft )

5841 Grand Sonata Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

End unit townhome that lives like a single family home backing to conservation in a gated community located in the Steinbrenner High School district. This 2020 built Venice floor plan by Mattamy Homes

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3214 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483803
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Kimberly Mackey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19388 Great Intention Way, LUTZ, FL 33558
$485,000.00 ($170.18 / sqft )

19388 Great Intention Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to friendly Parkview at Long Lake Ranch. This is the Sebring Craftsman style three bedroom, two and a half bathroom townhouse in one of the most desirable communities in Tampa Bay. On the firs

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495312
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact James Snyder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19219 Blue Pond Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$465,000.00 ($163.91 / sqft )

19219 Blue Pond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price improvement! Welcome to this stunning end unit townhome in the gated community of parkview at long lake ranch in land o lakes. Offering the space,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2837 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495319
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Khristian Marcotrigiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2213 Cerulean Sky Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$469,900.00 ($170.25 / sqft )

2213 Cerulean Sky Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity to own a beautifully upgraded, like new 2022 Lennar townhome featuring the sought after Marisol floor plan, offering a premium conservation setting with water views and low maintena

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503513
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Dobbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18740 Wimbledon Circle, LUTZ, FL 33558
$549,000.00 ($215.13 / sqft )

18740 Wimbledon Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in the sought after gated community of Cheval, where residents say once you move in, you never want to leave. This stunning end unit townhome is one of only six larger end units in an exclusive e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2552 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506359
  2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Mariam Serra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com