Love Life
1331 Mentone Drive Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8447898 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1331 Mentone Drive Ne
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $145,000
  • Price sqft: $98
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 1481
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 175
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8652 / -82.6179
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33702
  • Subdivision: Florida Riviera 5 Sec C
  • Provided by: SHORE2BAY REALTY
  • Contact: Linda Lee Gates
  • 727-203-5673
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **The existing structure is permitted to be demolished by the end of 2025. Value is in the land** Rare Residential Opportunity! Acquire this perfectly sized 55x100 lot, strategically located just steps away from the upcoming Amara Bay Residences and Marina, a 39 acre waterfront mixed use community rising on Tampa Bay and currently under construction. This is an exceptional chance to develop residential units in a rapidly appreciating area known for convenience and luxury. The location is unmatched: enjoy seamless commutes to Tampa via the Gandy Bridge, or head south on 4th Street for quick access to premiere shopping and dining before reaching downtown St. Pete (less than 10 miles). The Gulf Beaches are also a short 30 minute drive away. Invest in the future of St. Petersburg waterfront living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 801.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Other
  • Heating: Other
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: None
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: FLORIDA RIVIERA PLAT 5 SEC C BLK 16, LOT 10
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33702 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-30-17-28548-016-0100
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: R-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6807 Mount Pleasant Road Ne 51, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$169,000.00 ($108.06 / sqft )

6807 Mount Pleasant Road Ne 51 Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy relaxed retirement living in this move in ready home with the added peace of mind of no interior flooding during the 2024 storms. Located in the highly desirable Americana Cove community in St.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1564 sqft
  4. Approx. 117.26 acres
  1. MLSID: G5110153
  2. Provided by POTOMAC LAND COMPANY
  3. Contact Kevin ODonnell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7109 Mount Georgetown Drive Ne 575, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$139,000.00 ($89.79 / sqft )

7109 Mount Georgetown Drive Ne 575 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Affordable Retreat! This like new move in ready 2 bed/1 1/2 bath home has 932 sq. ft of remodeled living space making the perfect retirement home. Walk through the front door to a 22 ft wide living/di

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403620
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Charity Cicardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 Mount Richmond Avenue Ne 344, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$160,000.00 ($102.17 / sqft )

333 Mount Richmond Avenue Ne 344 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LOW PRICE for WATERFRONT property! Rental agreement in place until June 14, 2027. PROPERTY HIGHLIGHTS: Almost 1,000 sq ft of living space overlooking beautiful wide saltwater canal to Tampa Bay with n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434583
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Charity Cicardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6821 Americana Drive Ne 106, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$170,000.00 ($89.10 / sqft )

6821 Americana Drive Ne 106 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This spacious 2 bed/2 bath 1987 home with more than 1,200 sq feet of living space is ready for new owners to customize the home to meet their needs! The major components are excellent with new HVAC sy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449805
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Charity Cicardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 539 Mount Piney Avenue Ne 689, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$139,000.00 ($83.94 / sqft )

539 Mount Piney Avenue Ne 689 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This well maintained home built in 1973 offers 1074 sq ft of living space and comes fully furnished, making it the perfect turnkey option for seasonal or year round living. This home features 2 spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454370
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Roxanne Noling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7002 Mount Bristol Boulevard Ne 448, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$150,000.00 ($83.80 / sqft )

7002 Mount Bristol Boulevard Ne 448 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy retirement living in this 2 bed/2 bath remodeled home located on a corner lot in the premier 55+ community of Americana Cove. With 960 sq ft of living space plus a 170 sq. ft enclosed lanai, the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463900
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Charity Cicardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 678 Mount Madison Avenue Ne 661, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$149,000.00 ($86.13 / sqft )

678 Mount Madison Avenue Ne 661 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautiful Florida home with more than 1,100 sq. ft. of living space was totally updated in 2022. It includes a beautifully finished 200 sq. ft. Flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480116
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Brandon Rimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6907 Americana Drive Ne 101, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$174,000.00 ($94.16 / sqft )

6907 Americana Drive Ne 101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Custom built in 1998, this 2 bed/2 bath home has more than 1,000 sq. ft of living space plus a 120 sq. ft Florida room and large storage shed with shelving. Located on a large corner lot with quick ac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486983
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Charity Cicardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7225 Mount Fairfield Road Ne 541, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$165,000.00 ($91.26 / sqft )

7225 Mount Fairfield Road Ne 541 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to easy Florida living in the vibrant 55+ waterfront community of Americana Cove! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home (built in 1997) of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503602
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Pam Doran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com