Love Life
1813 Mariner Drive 147, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8445946 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1813 Mariner Drive 147
  • Viewed: 211
  • Price: $339,900
  • Price sqft: $319
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1065
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 165
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1233 / -82.7824
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TARPON SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 34689
  • Subdivision: Tarpon Cove Condo
  • Building: Tarpon Cove Condo
  • Elementary School: Sunset Hills
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs
  • High School: Tarpon Springs
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Peter Ripa
  • 727-781-3700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    GULF FRONT LIVING BOAT SLIPS AVAILABLE. DIRECT ACCESS MARINA COMMUNITY. CLEAN FOUR POINT INSPECTION. Eliminate the guesswork of coastal buying with this rare combo of full gulf views and elevated first floor residence in the 24/7 guard gated waterfront community of Tarpon Cove. While other listings leave you questioning future costs, this two bedroom and two bathroom condo provides immediate peace of mind with a Clean Four Point Inspection completedElectrical, Plumbing, HVAC, and Roof. This home has been gently used by a seasonal owner and features fresh paint and new shelving, offering a "clean canvas" for you to personalize with modern updates. The kitchen, primary suite, and living areas all capture stunning, full Gulf views through impact sliders Elevated, storm smart construction with no impact from the storms. No stairs are required to access this unit, offering the ease of a "lock and leave" lifestyle. Step outside to a boater's paradise with direct Gulf access via the private community marina, where boat slips are currently available for rent at just $525/quarter. There is comfort knowing the strategic reserve study and milestone inspection have been completed. Amenities include two heated pools, a fitness center, tennis courts, and clubhouse supporting community activities. The full gulf views, storm smart construction and four point clarity at this price make coastal living even more attractive.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Parquet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1065.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Tarpon Springs High-PN
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Sunset Hills Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lap, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Crystal Tedesco
  • Association Phone: 727-934-1172
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: TARPON COVE CONDO PHASE 3 BLDG M, UNIT 147 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 147
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34689 - Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-27-15-89790-013-1470
  • Unit Number: 147
  • View: Water
  • Views: 211
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1801 Mariner Drive 20, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$364,000.00 ($341.78 / sqft )

1801 Mariner Drive 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you ready to be amazed! Breathtaking Gulf sunsets over the marina! Enjoy the vibe, the view and Gulf breezes while relaxing on your waterfront lanai overlooking the bobbing boats in the marina! T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8239400
  2. Provided by HOMEFRONT REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Fruits
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1669 Seascape Circle 103, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$329,000.00 ($1,935.29 / sqft )

1669 Seascape Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

BOAT DOCK GULF ACCESS!!! Rarely available! Welcome to a meticulously maintained FULLY FURNISHED 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled in a serene waterfront community boasting Gulf access. Situated in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 170 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.77 acres
  1. MLSID: U8241764
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Renee Gialousis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1813 Mariner Drive 146, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$385,000.00 ($361.50 / sqft )

1813 Mariner Drive 146 Virtual Tour More Like This

*NEW PRICE* Coastal Luxury Awaits at Tarpon Cove & Mariner Village! Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this gorgeous, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled within the highly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877118
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Petros Koulianos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 351 Windrush Loop, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$395,000.00 ($369.16 / sqft )

351 Windrush Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the essence of coastal elegance in this meticulously updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium, perfectly situated within the esteemed Windrush North community. Begin each day with breathtaki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.07 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8355233
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sharon Palomino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1806 Mariner Drive 117, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$357,500.00 ($310.87 / sqft )

1806 Mariner Drive 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal living at its finest in this charming two bedroom, two bathroom condo that perfectly balances comfort and convenience. Updated kitchen with an eat in breakfast bar, tons of cabinet space, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413153
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Danielle Huntoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1814 Mariner Drive 159, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$389,000.00 ($365.26 / sqft )

1814 Mariner Drive 159 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Gulf Front Living at Its Finest in this 24/7 guard gated resort like community! Wake up to shimmering water, watch dolphins play from the privacy of your own home, and end each day with sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8450746
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Debbie Goodwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Meres Boulevard 16, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$400,000.00 ($414.51 / sqft )

200 Meres Boulevard 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your coastal retreat in the heart of Tarpon Springs! This beautifully updated 4 story townhome in a gated waterfront community offers stunning views, modern finishes, and a true Florida lif

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8456158
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kari Hazeltine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 341 Windrush Loop, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$385,000.00 ($359.81 / sqft )

341 Windrush Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience one of the most affordable and highly desirable Gulf front lifestyles in Pinellas County. At a time when many waterfront buyers are searching for clarity as much as lifestyle, 341 Windrush

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8463151
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Peter Ripa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1802 Mariner Drive 21, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$309,900.00 ($290.99 / sqft )

1802 Mariner Drive 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Waterfront living bring your boat! This upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath elevated first floor corner unit condo in the gated community of tarpon cove with 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463368
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Jenifer Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1805 Mariner Drive 52, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$365,000.00 ($342.72 / sqft )

1805 Mariner Drive 52 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live where others vacation. Boat where others wait. Let me paint you a picture: you wake up, shuffle to your balcony with coffee in hand, and breathe in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469429
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gillian DaSilva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com