Love Life
9950 52nd Terrace N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8418265 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9950 52nd Terrace N
  • Viewed: 221
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Bldg sqft: 1518
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 269
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8195 / -82.7768
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Bay Pines Estates
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  • Contact: Paul Traxler
  • 727-531-2006
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully renovated, freshly painted 2 bedroom, 1 bath single family residence is move in ready and brimming with charm. Enjoy the versatility of a spacious bonus room, perfect for a home office, gym, or cozy retreat. The attached single car garage with an automatic door opener adds convenience, complete with washer and dryer hookups.Step inside to discover modern comforts, including brand new central A/C and heating, complemented by stylish ceiling fans for year round comfort. The home shines with upgrades like vinyl impact windows, durable vinyl flooring, and elegant granite countertops in the fully updated bathroom and kitchen, featuring modern faucets for a touch of luxury.Nestled in a walkable, vibrant neighborhood, this home is ideally located near Bay Pines Hospital, Tyrone Mall, Seminole Mall, the scenic Pinellas Trail, top rated magnet schools, and the stunning Gulf beaches. Rest easy knowing this property is safely outside flood and evacuation zones, offering peace of mind. Plus, lawn maintenance is included in the monthly rent, so you can spend more time enjoying your new home! Unfurnished and ready for your personal touch, this gem combines modern upgrades with an unbeatable location. Schedule a tour today to experience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience! ...
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1090.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-31-15-04212-000-0620
  • Views: 221
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 113 145th Avenue E 1, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$2,550.00 ($4.25 / sqft )

113 145th Avenue E 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well appointed and larger than most units in the area, this FULLY FURNISHED bright 1 bedroom offers a functional layout with separate living and kitchen spaces, plus a generously sized bedroom. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687718
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Petrilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 145th Avenue E 2, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$2,450.00 ($4.45 / sqft )

113 145th Avenue E 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Well appointed and larger than most units in the area, this bright 1 bedroom offers a functional layout with separate living and kitchen spaces, plus a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687764
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Petrilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 145th Avenue E 4, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$2,150.00 ($4.78 / sqft )

113 145th Avenue E 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

This well appointed studio unit comes FULLY FURNISHED and offers a functional layout with open floorplan living and plenty of space for a dining room / kitchen combination, plus a generously sized pri

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687769
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Petrilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 161 Medallion Boulevard E, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$2,200.00 ($5.12 / sqft )

161 Medallion Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally Renovated 1/1 Right across the Beach. New Kitchen, New AC System, New Flooring, New Appliances, Wood Cabinets, Quartz Counters,Boat Slip available, Community Dock, Grill. Walking Distance to E

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 430 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434611
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Timothy Gross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14120 Palm Street 104, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$2,000.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

14120 Palm Street 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Rental Across from the Beach. Enjoy year round coastal living in this 2 bedroom, 1st floor corner unit just steps from the beach. This residence features an updated kitchen and bathroom, assign

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430270
  2. Provided by TOTAL REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Fatima Rapuano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4650 Cove Circle 611, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$2,500.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

4650 Cove Circle 611 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Newly remodeled, open floor plan 2/2 corner unit with outstanding waterviews. Ideally located in the community with convenient access to pools, clubhouse and other ammenities. 2 pools, one of them

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440790
  2. Provided by GULFSHORES REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Penny Nadar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6205 Shoreline Drive 1305, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$2,100.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

6205 Shoreline Drive 1305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished turnkey condo with lovely panoramic water views & pool views available now for a 7 10 month lease large screened porch 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths tastefully furnished acacia wood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480697
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Cindy Brooks PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13121 4th Street E 1, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$2,000.00 ($4.40 / sqft )

13121 4th Street E 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Everything is new in the charming Madeira Beach retreat. Quiet and serene, this 1BR 1BA property is just a quick stroll to the beach and also close to great shops, restaurants, and activities at John'

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 455 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484392
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Jill Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13121 4th Street E 2, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$2,200.00 ($4.84 / sqft )

13121 4th Street E 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and bask in the Florida sunshine in this wonderful Madeira Beach property. Impeccably updated, this 1BR 1BA retreat is close to the beach and also the shops, restaurants, and activities at John's

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 455 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484393
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Jill Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 156 146th Avenue E B, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$2,000.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

156 146th Avenue E B Virtual Tour More Like This

A perfect vacation getaway located just 0.1 miles from the Madeira Beach!!!! This 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom home is FULLY FURNISHED & EVERYTHING INCLUDED!!! This home has everything Custom white design

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488282
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com