Love Life
3711 Iowa Avenue 214, TAMPA, FL 33611
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8350490 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3711 Iowa Avenue 214
  • Viewed: 235
  • Price: $199,000
  • Price sqft: $219
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 910
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 447
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8814 / -82.5054
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33611
  • Subdivision: South Park A Condo
  • Building: South Park A Condo
  • Elementary School: Chiaramonte
  • Middle School: Madison
  • High School: Robinson
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Jeremy Diaz
  • 305-851-2820
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Modern, stylish, and truly move in ready, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath South Tampa condo offers comfort, privacy, and exceptional convenience. Located on the second floor corner, the residence enjoys added natural light and a desirable position within the community. Significant improvements provide peace of mind, including a new A/C (2022), water heater (2022), and roof (20192020). Recent interior updates include fresh paint, new carpet in both bedrooms, and updated window treatments throughout. The kitchen is designed for both function and style, featuring stainless steel appliances, solid wood cabinetry, stone countertops, and a welcoming breakfast bar ideal for casual dining or entertaining. The open concept living and dining area feels bright and inviting, with sliding glass doors that lead to a private screened balcony. A split bedroom layout offers two private suites, each with its own full bathroom, making the floor plan ideal for guests, roommates, or added flexibility. A spacious utility room includes a full size washer and dryer along with additional storage space. Situated within a quiet, gated South Tampa community, this condo presents an excellent opportunity for both owner occupants and investors. Conveniently located just minutes from Gandy Bridge, Bayshore Boulevard, Downtown Tampa, MacDill Air Force Base, and Tampa International Airport, youll enjoy effortless access to the best dining, waterfront recreation, and major commuting routes the area has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 834.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Robinson-HB
  • Middle School: Madison-HB
  • School Elementary: Chiaramonte-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 421.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Blue Ribbon Property Management/Richard Balderston
  • Association Phone: 813-684-9374
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOUTH PARK A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 214 AND AN UNDIV INT COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33611 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-09-30-18-92Y-000000-00214.0
  • Unit Number: 214
  • Views: 235
  • Zoning Code: CG
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3806 Oak Drive V21, TAMPA, FL 33611
$220,000.00 ($228.93 / sqft )

3806 Oak Drive V21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime South Tampa Location! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath ground floor condo in the highly desirable Fair Oaks community. Enjoy resort style amenities including a sparkling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 961 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681043
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Randy Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 Dale Mabry Highway 6410, TAMPA, FL 33611
$230,000.00 ($265.28 / sqft )

4207 Dale Mabry Highway 6410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium located in the gated community of Grand Key in South Tampa. This well maintained unit features an open floor plan with a spacious living and dining area, engine

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 867 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396287
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Guillen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Culbreath Key Way 1-205, TAMPA, FL 33611
$229,000.00 ($220.19 / sqft )

5000 Culbreath Key Way 1-205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Culbreath Key Bayside Condominiums! This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers resort style living right on the waterfront. Located in the desirable South Tampa community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431217
  2. Provided by BRICK STREET REALTY
  3. Contact John O'Brien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4325 Aegean Drive 204b, TAMPA, FL 33611
$184,900.00 ($160.78 / sqft )

4325 Aegean Drive 204b Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Unit was freshly painted. Owner is currently working on unit until sold. Owner can finish unit, but price would be 249k completed. Buyer can chose cab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463804
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PROPERTY INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Cindy Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3806 Oak Drive V22, TAMPA, FL 33611
$218,000.00 ($249.43 / sqft )

3806 Oak Drive V22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your stylish, move in ready 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in South Tampa that delivers the perfect mix of modern updates, smart layout, and unbeatable location...all at an approachable price

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464327
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Melissa Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3823 Oak Drive K11, TAMPA, FL 33611
$225,000.00 ($222.77 / sqft )

3823 Oak Drive K11 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of South Tampa Best Kept Secrets! Affordable condo with lake views. End Unit first floor. Farm sink in kitchen, stainless steel appliances, & granite countertops. Newer laminate flooring throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465080
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Kevin Freel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5440 Macdill Avenue 3h, TAMPA, FL 33611
$184,000.00 ($199.13 / sqft )

5440 Macdill Avenue 3h Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to "The Preserve," an elegant and private property located in desirable South Tampa. This second floor 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium presents an attractive opportunity for residence or investm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474718
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ted Grillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Culbreath Key Way 9-112, TAMPA, FL 33611
$231,500.00 ($353.98 / sqft )

5000 Culbreath Key Way 9-112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the most beautiful Sunsets every evening from your beautiful waterfront condo. This beautifully corner unit is located in Building 9 which has an elevator and is the last building closest to Tam

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 654 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476645
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Leann Collins Pacitto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3808 Oak Drive U42, TAMPA, FL 33611
$219,000.00 ($280.41 / sqft )

3808 Oak Drive U42 Virtual Tour More Like This

Upstairs end unit in desirable south tampa area. Two bedrooms with a jack n jill style bathroom that offers dual sinks, vanities and storage. Both bedrooms have walk in closets and four high impact dp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 781 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484983
  2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
  3. Contact John Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 Dale Mabry Highway 6107, TAMPA, FL 33611
$219,000.00 ($314.66 / sqft )

4207 Dale Mabry Highway 6107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your South Tampa Sanctuary Awaits Stop scrolling! This is the one. Experience the ultimate South Tampa lifestyle in this chic 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom retreat at Grand Key. Whether youre looking for a h

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 696 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498733
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE WITH AN ACCENT LLC
  3. Contact Anastasia Bizzarri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com