Love Life
315 Causeway D-206, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1086371 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 315 Causeway D-206
  • Viewed: 177
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1013
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 196
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1013.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electric - Multiple Meters
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Karla Bauman
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 081734110D2060
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: D-206
  • Views: 177
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4849 Saxon Drive C102, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$2,200.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

4849 Saxon Drive C102 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Condo is on the ground floor in a Oceanfront property just steps to the pool and the Beach. Sleeping accommodations are a Queen in the Master, and two twins in the guest bedroom. Weekly Rate: 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.40 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086685
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 62 Cedar Dunes Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$2,300.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

62 Cedar Dunes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Embrace the beachside lifestyle in the highly sought after Cedar Dunes community of New Smyrna Beach. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome delivers both convenience and coastal charm in a prime

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085924
  2. Provided by D3 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vanessa Desmarais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Oakwood Avenue A, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$2,400.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

401 Oakwood Avenue A Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom Home in Central New Smyrna Beach Welcome to this quaint little getaway! This delightful 2 bedroom, 1 bath home offers a serene escape in the heart of New Smyrna Beach. Ideal for cou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086126
  2. Provided by NSB HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Christina Treder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4849 Saxon Drive C201, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$2,500.00 ($2.81 / sqft )

4849 Saxon Drive C201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 story townhouse has a slight view of the Ocean from the upstairs balcony and is a North corner unit at this Oceanfront Property. Sleeping accommodations are a queen in the master bedroom and b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 889 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.40 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086728
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 541 Peninsula Avenue A21, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,900.00 ($2.71 / sqft )

541 Peninsula Avenue A21 Virtual Tour More Like This

This lovely 2nd floor, 1 bedroom/bath, condo comes fully furnished and is a vacation rental that could be rented weekly, one month or up to 6 9 months. Location can't be beat as it is close to the bea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.67 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087492
  2. Provided by GRACE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Melissa Latty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Palm Drive A, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$2,000.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

19 Palm Drive A More Like This

Don't miss out on this rare opportunity! A unique 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is available for a 1 year lease in the desirable Silver Sands area of New Smyrna Beach. Only 2 blocks from the "No drive" beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088110
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Jenny Lux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com