Love Life
353 Chardon Road, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC318263 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 353 Chardon Road
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $239,000
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 1580
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.269 / -81.085
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: ORMOND BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Ormond Forest Hills
  • Elementary School: Tomoka Elem
  • Middle School: David C Hinson Sr
  • High School: Mainland
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  • Contact: Taner Banks
  • 386-944-2800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming and move in ready home in the heart of Ormond Beach! This well maintained property features a bright and open layout with updated flooring throughout and a stylish accent wall in the main living area. The kitchen offers ample cabinet space and overlooks the screened in porch, creating a perfect flow for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy Florida living year round in the spacious screened porch, ideal for relaxing while overlooking the large, private backyard with mature trees. The home sits on a generous lot with plenty of room for outdoor activities, pets, or future additions. Additional highlights include a 1 car garage, fresh interior finishes, and a brand new hot water heater (2025) for added peace of mind. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and just a short drive to the beach, this home is a great opportunity for first time buyers, investors, or anyone looking to enjoy the Ormond Beach lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 952.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Mainland High School
  • Middle School: David C Hinson Sr Middle
  • School Elementary: Tomoka Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 2 BLK 8 ORMOND FOREST HILLS MB 23 PG 240 PER OR 2312 PG 1420 PER OR 6425 PG 0848 PER OR 6568 PG 2203 PER OR 7292 PGS 4751-4752 PER OR 8367 PG 4178
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 42-20-03-08-00-2000
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: 00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 58 Windrift Court, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$249,000.00 ($126.72 / sqft )

58 Windrift Court Reduced More Like This

SHORT SALE 3rd party approval required. Get your offers ready!! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is nestled in the highly sought after gated community of Tymber Creek, known for its t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1965 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216575
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Calle Grande Street, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$252,000.00 ($119.66 / sqft )

1020 Calle Grande Street More Like This

Discover the charm of waterfront living in this delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bath home overlooking a picturesque pond. The property features an inviting floor plan and abundant natural light, offering a so

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2106 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220164
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Oak Avenue, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$285,000.00 ($99.76 / sqft )

16 Oak Avenue More Like This

Check out this 3 bedroom charmer in the heart of Ormond Beach! Nestled on a quiet street just off Granada, this property boasts a 2 car garage, a versatile extra room with a separate entrance, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2857 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221195
  2. Provided by 1st Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Woodlands Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$279,800.00 ($125.19 / sqft )

20 Woodlands Circle More Like This

Gorgeous single family attached home in the perfect location less than 10 minutes from the beach. New roof, new AC, spacious floor plan, newly renovated kitchen with quartz countertops, soft close sha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2235 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223120
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Timberline Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$245,000.00 ($111.21 / sqft )

110 Timberline Trail More Like This

This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath attached home offers comfort, functionality, and low maintenance living in one of Ormond Beach's most desirable communities. Step inside to a bright, open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2203 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223351
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 365 Hand Avenue, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$250,000.00 ($137.36 / sqft )

365 Hand Avenue More Like This

This home has been almost completely rebuilt and NOT DUE TO FLOODING. Nearly every major component has been replaced, including a new roof, electrical system, HVAC, and water heater, offering the pea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223870
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 53 Crestwood Court, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$239,900.00 ($132.18 / sqft )

53 Crestwood Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 53 Crestwood Court, located in the desirable Tymber Creek community in Ormond Beach. Situated on a quiet cul de sac, this home offers a functional single level layout, inviting outdoor spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1815 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224126
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Coquina Avenue, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$270,000.00 ($118.73 / sqft )

140 Coquina Avenue More Like This

**Cash Only **Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable and quiet riverfront community of Tomoka Estates. Situated on a deep private lot, this quaint property off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2274 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225041
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1759 Valencia Avenue, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$239,500.00 ($151.20 / sqft )

1759 Valencia Avenue More Like This

This 3 bedroom 2 bath in Ormond beach has 1206 sq ft. very nice screen room and fenced in yard. Home has just been repainted and updated flooring. Your private oasis in the middle of town. Tenants in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1584 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225093
  2. Provided by Elite Real Estate and Property Mgmt
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 302 Gatewood Court, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$279,900.00 ($142.95 / sqft )

302 Gatewood Court More Like This

Tucked in a quiet cul de sac in desirable Tymber Creek, this move in ready 2BR/2BA home offers comfort, privacy, and low maintenance living. Bright open layout with abundant natural light, open ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225401
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com