Love Life
101 Palm Harbor Parkway C 425, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC318086 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 101 Palm Harbor Parkway C 425
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $179,900
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1250
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5717 / -81.1912
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: European Villge
  • Building: European Villge
  • Provided by: FLORIDA DREAMS PROPERTIES INC
  • Contact: ZINAIDA BARRA
  • 386-675-0888
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to European Village a vibrant and charming community in the heart of Palm Coast. NO Minimum rental period allows for short term stays ideal for Airbnb/VRBO income potential.This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is ideally located near the Hammock Dunes Bridge, providing quick access to the areas beautiful beaches in just about 5 minutes. The community offers a unique lifestyle with a variety of boutique shops, restaurants, and entertainment right within the village. Just across Palm Harbor Parkway, youll find a scenic walking and biking trail along the picturesque Intracoastal Waterway. A spacious bedroom and full bathroom with dual vanities and a bathtub. Ready for immediate use or rental Washer and dryer located in a shared closet within the unit. The HOA covers basic cable, internet, insurance, pest control, and trash offering convenience and peace of mind.New A/C system installed in 2025 . Located 30 minutes south of St. Augustine, 30 minutes north of Daytona Beach, 1 hour from Jacksonville and 90 minutes to Walt Disney World
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1250.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: On Street, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Heat Pump, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 960.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Joyce Colloly
  • Association Phone: 386-446-0085
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: RESIDENCES AT EUROPEAN VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM BLDG C UNIT 425 & UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN COMMON ELEMENTS OR 1378/1857 OR 1798/ 766 OR 2143/1718 OR 2404/1144
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 38-11-31-1915-000C0-4250
  • Unit Number: C 425
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: MPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 42 Club House Dr  101, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$199,900.00

42 Club House Dr 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  1. MLSID: 261413
  2. Provided by TAG Ventures
  3. 386-597-2688
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 40 Club House Dr  207, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$172,000.00

40 Club House Dr 207 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  1. MLSID: 262277
  2. Provided by Lighthouse Realty Associates
  3. 904-471-3400
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Club House Drive 108, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$196,900.00 ($199.70 / sqft )

46 Club House Drive 108 More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Ground floor Condo 2025 New Roof 2023 Lennox HVAC 2024 New Water Heater Renovated 2 Bed 2 Bath Condo in C Section. Kitchen features modern cabinetry, countertops New Stainless range & m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1217355
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Investments
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Palm Harbor Parkway #oc2, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$173,900.00 ($161.02 / sqft )

101 Palm Harbor Parkway #oc2 Reduced More Like This

Welcome to a distinctive condo located within the charming European Village in the heart of Palm Coast. This beautifully positioned unit offers a rare opportunity to enjoy a vibrant village style sett

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224139
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Palm Harbor Parkway #ob2, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$173,900.00 ($239.86 / sqft )

101 Palm Harbor Parkway #ob2 Reduced More Like This

Rare European Village Opportunity! Versatile studio condominium that can be used as a professional office, boutique commercial space, residential studio, or short term rental investment. Located in th

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 725 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224203
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Salisbury Court, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$185,000.00 ($168.49 / sqft )

6 Salisbury Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular Water Views!! Beautiful 2/2 Waterfront Condo located in the heart of Palm Coast including an HVAC system that was just installed in 2025. Discover this stunning gem tucked away in the tran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226054
  2. Provided by Grand Living Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 48 Club House Drive 106, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$195,000.00 ($197.77 / sqft )

48 Club House Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Waterfront 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo Ground Floor Unit! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, nestled along a serene saltw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC307340
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact E. Lisa Gearst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Palm Harbor Parkway B323, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$175,000.00 ($140.00 / sqft )

101 Palm Harbor Parkway B323 Virtual Tour More Like This

European Village Condo Prime Investment Opportunity. Located in the heart of the highly sought after European Village, this 1,250 sq ft condo presents an incredible investment opportunity in one of t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC309997
  2. Provided by TRADEMARK REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Richard Campion
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Masters Court  6, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$190,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

6 Masters Court 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Swing into easy living at 6 Masters Court, where updated style meets a prime Palm Coast location. This move in ready 2 bedroom 2 bath is an exceptional opportunity to own a desirable upper floor end u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311616
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Mary Hudgins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38 Oxford Lane 38, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$184,000.00 ($167.58 / sqft )

38 Oxford Lane 38 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious second floor unit offering comfort, convenience, and a relaxed, maintenance free lifestyle. This well designed 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features a primary bedroom, living room,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312956
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Ida Kuzmichova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com