Love Life
5201 86 Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC540072 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5201 86 Terrace
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1614
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6057 / -82.4034
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: Haile Plantation Heritage Gree
  • Elementary School: Kimball Wiles
  • Middle School: Kanapaha
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  • Contact: Annette Armstrong
  • 352-335-4999
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in Haile Plantation within the desirable Heritage Green neighborhood, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,492 square feet of comfortable living space and was built in 1982. The open concept layout features a split bedroom floor plan for added privacy, a cozy wood burning fireplace, indoor laundry room, and a spacious bonus room perfect for additional living or entertaining space. Just off the primary bedroom, youll find a dedicated office ideal for working from home, a private retreat, or nursery. A large deck spans the width of the home and overlooks the peaceful wooded backyard, creating the perfect setting for relaxing or outdoor gatherings. Close to the University of Florida, Santa Fe College, Shands Hospital and the VA Hospital. Residents of Haile Plantation enjoy scenic walking and biking trails, optional community pool access, and convenient dining and shopping in nearby Haile Village. This home combines comfort, character, and a sought after location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1491.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
School Information
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz High School-AL
  • Middle School: Kanapaha Middle School-AL
  • School Elementary: Kimball Wiles Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 408.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management Carrie Gailfoil
  • Association Phone: 352-204-8178
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Lot 35, together with an undivided 1/6 interest in Tract “A”, Block 6, HAILE PLANTATION UNIT 3, according to the Map or Plat thereof, as recorded in Plat Book K, Page(s) 95, of the Public Records of Alachua County, Florida.
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 06860-030-036
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8215 57th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$349,900.00 ($162.90 / sqft )

8215 57th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom house with a pool and 2 car garage in a quaint neighborhood! Stainless steel appliances in place and the pool has been freshly re diamond brighted!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2148 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717933
  2. Provided by TRANS GLOBAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Eric Nathanson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1830 Williston Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$324,900.00 ($141.26 / sqft )

1830 Williston Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Brick 3 bedroom/2 bathroom home in SW Gainesville on a .75 acre lot. Less than 2 miles from downtown Gainesville and 5 minutes from Shands, UF and the VA. This home sits on a corner lot with plenty of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC533438
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Tony Espetia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7462 84th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$329,000.00 ($150.64 / sqft )

7462 84th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New roof and A/C ! Well maintained 3 bedroom 2 bath home with Laurel floor plan located in the highly desirable Longleaf community, This lovely home offers a split plan with the master off the d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2184 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535239
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Hongtao Liu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7931 88th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$339,000.00 ($154.37 / sqft )

7931 88th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms in Willow Oak Plantation. Split floor plan, wood and tile floor.The large kitchen features granite countertops and looks out over the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2196 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536285
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Hongtao Liu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5154 88th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$349,000.00 ($159.36 / sqft )

5154 88th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

New roof will install before closing! Immaculately maintained, this adorable 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is located within walking distance to the Haile Plantation Village Center and is in a beautifull

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537909
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Hongtao Liu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3729 15 Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$290,000.00 ($134.51 / sqft )

3729 15 Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Amazing single family home less than 2 miles to UF! Newer Roof, HVAC and flooring in this 3/2 near Bivens Lake in SW Gainesville. 1/4 acre lot that is very private. Newly renovated bathrooms with m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538309
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Warm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8668 77th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$344,900.00 ($142.34 / sqft )

8668 77th Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photos were virtually staged (fire shown in fireplace). Pulling into the drive, youll immediately appreciate the impeccable finish of this energy efficient Tommy Williams Mattair model hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2423 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538564
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Whitney Johnson Perkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9358 68th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$339,000.00 ($160.13 / sqft )

9358 68th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to Lugano, a highly sought after resort style community beside Haile Plantation and the scenic Archer Braid Trail. Built in 2020, this beautifully maintained Lucca model offers 3 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2117 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539358
  2. Provided by BLUE LINK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Wei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5028 47th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$350,000.00 ($193.26 / sqft )

5028 47th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming, fully appointed two bedroom, two bath home. Enjoy the wooded drive with lush bamboo as you are greeted at the front with a circular drive, wide front porch, and beautiful Jap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1811 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539361
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Berkeley Hoflund
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5213 94th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$349,000.00 ($181.77 / sqft )

5213 94th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Some homes just feel right from the start. Situated on a quiet cul de sac in Indigo Square at Haile Plantation, this three bedroom, two bath home has warmth, personality, and a long list of updates th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540058
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Heather Doughton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com