Love Life
4731 39th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC538465 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4731 39th Street
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $324,900
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1985
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6984 / -82.3828
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32606
  • Subdivision: Northwood West
  • Elementary School: William S. Talbot
  • Middle School: Westwood
  • High School: Gainesville
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  • Contact: McCall Griggs
  • 352-240-0600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom cul de sac gem located in NW Gainesville! Nestled on an oversized 0.37acre lot, in a cul de sac, on the last street in the neighborhood, this property is quiet and peaceful while still being convenient to all NW Gainesville has to offer. It's located just minutes from the Hunter's Crossing shopping plaza, Possum Creek Park, and a multitude of other amenities. You'll appreciate a newer roof (2024), a fully renovated kitchen, a fully renovated guest bathroom, an updated primary bathroom, and the large spacious lot with extra storage sheds in the backyard. The living area features engineered hardwood floors, an open and inviting living room with plenty of space for two seating areas, a cozy dining room, and a kitchen that opens to the entire living space. The primary bedroom is tucked away at the back of the home making it private and quiet. Two well appointed guest bedrooms and a full guest bathroom complete the interior of the home. Outside you'll enjoy hosting friends and family under the covered, screened patio with a small pond and plenty of space to spread out in the yard. There's so much to love about this location and property, call today to schedule a showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 1449.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Gainesville High School-AL
  • Middle School: Westwood Middle School-AL
  • School Elementary: William S. Talbot Elem School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: NORTHWOOD WEST UNIT NO 3 PB H-74 LOT 24 ALSO COM SE COR PARCEL 60701-1-2 S 88 DEG 13 MIN 50 SEC W 309.83 FT POB S 88 DEG 13 MIN 50 W 54.92 FT N 00 DEG 02 MIN 54 SEC W 100.08 FT N 89 DEG 56 MIN 17 SEC E 54.90 FT S 00 DEG 02 MIN 54 SEC E 98.32 FT POB O R 5098/2298 & OR 5108/0682
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32606 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06071-030-024
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: RSF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4343 61st Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$299,000.00 ($148.90 / sqft )

4343 61st Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New Roof 7/2025! This 3 bedroom, 3 full bath, 2 car garage home in the highly sought after subdivision, Summer Creek is a must see. It features mature Landscaping and a big fenced in backyard. O

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2008 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717871
  2. Provided by RIGHT-TIME REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lesley Rogan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10819 39th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$367,500.00 ($140.00 / sqft )

10819 39th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) is virtually staged. Seller is offering a $5,000 Allowance for a kitchen remodel with buyer's choice of colors and materials. Contact LA for details and conceptual drawings. A won

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2625 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534753
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Dennis Clayton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11688 17th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$365,000.00 ($141.47 / sqft )

11688 17th Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this Charming well maintained two story Charleston Park Home offering 3 Bedrooms 2.5 Bath with a loft in a quiet NW Gainesville setting. Charleston Park offers zero maintenance outdoor livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538793
  2. Provided by UNITED COUNTRY SMITH & ASSOCIATES - NEWBERRY
  3. Contact Niki Thomas-Schnyder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10135 25th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$375,000.00 ($134.51 / sqft )

10135 25th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 4 Bedroom Home on Nearly an Acre in a Prime Location Discover this inviting 4 bedroom, 3 bath home situated on gorgeous lot in a highly desirable area. Enjoy the perfect blend of space and co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2788 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538844
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Mongiardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11685 19th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$299,900.00 ($127.84 / sqft )

11685 19th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Great New Price! Imagine starting your mornings on a quiet porch, surrounded by naturewhile still being just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Located in Charleston Park at Fle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2346 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539034
  2. Provided by CAMPUS TO COAST REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Heather Swanson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11607 18th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$372,900.00 ($147.98 / sqft )

11607 18th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Too busy to maintain a big yard every weekend? No problem! This home has the perfect courtyard oasis, big enough to enjoy the evening outdoors, pick freshly grown garden herbs, admire the raised garde

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539208
  2. Provided by ENABLE PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Dalusio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1545 120th Way, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$340,000.00 ($165.53 / sqft )

1545 120th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

The cutest home in South Pointe is ready to welcome its new owner! This nearly new, beautifully maintained two story residence offers just under 1,500 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2054 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539980
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Daurine Wehbe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com