Love Life
400 Us Highway 1 304, Jupiter, FL 33477
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026416 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 400 Us Highway 1 304
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $2,050,000
  • Price sqft: $571
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 3592
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9299 / -80.0795
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33477
  • Subdivision: Mariner At Jupiter Yacht Club
  • Building: Mariner At Jupiter Yacht Club Condoiu
  • Elementary School: Beacon Cove Intermediate
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: Blue Ocean Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience luxury waterfront living at Jupiter Yacht Club, one of Jupiter's most sought after communities offering an unmatched walkable lifestyle. Enjoy easy access to waterfront restaurants, lively bars, upscale shopping, and live entertainment, all just steps from your door. This premier gated community features a 24 hour manned guard gate, private marina with quick access to the Jupiter Inlet, and the scenic Riverwalk along the Intracoastal leading to Harbourside Place for additional dining, shopping, and entertainment. This exceptional corner residence offers 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and over 3,000 square feet of elegant living space accessed by a private elevator. Expansive wraparound balconies showcase beautiful marina views while walls of sliding glass doors fill the home with natural light. The updated open concept kitchen flows seamlessly into the family room and breakfast area. The expansive Grand Salon features elegant open living and dining spaces for entertaining. The sophisticated gathering space showcases Travertine flooring, waterfront views, and exceptional indoor outdoor living within this luxury residence at Jupiter Yacht Club. Community amenities include a heated pool, Summer kitchen with BBQ area, and assigned garage parking. Located in the heart of Jupiter, Jupiter Yacht Club offers the ultimate South Florida waterfront lifestyle and is truly a must see community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Engineered Wood, Tile, Other
  • Roof: Barrel, Composition
School Information
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Covered, Detached Garage, Garage, Guest, Open, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual
  • Electric: 150 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Elevator(s), Heated Pool, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Hot Water, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2935
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: MARINER AT JUPITER YACHT CLUB CONDOMINIUM UNIT 304
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 30434106450003040
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 304
  • Zoning Code: US-1/ICW (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 400 Us Highway 1  104, Jupiter, FL 33477
$1,875,000.00 ($334.05 / sqft )

400 Us Highway 1 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner residence in the Mariner Building with over 3,100 square feet of light filled living space, an oversized master suite and two guest bedrooms. The highlight? Floor to ceiling sliding doors open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5613 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127284
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Jupiter RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Ocean Grande Boulevard 407, Jupiter, FL 33477
$1,999,999.00 ($879.12 / sqft )

221 Ocean Grande Boulevard 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the rare opportunity of a direct oceanfront 3 bed/3 bath condo at Jupiter Ocean Grandetruly a find! From the moment you enter, you'll be greeted by spacious interiors and sweeping ocean views

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143653
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Us Highway 1  202, Jupiter, FL 33477
$1,895,000.00 ($584.52 / sqft )

500 Us Highway 1 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This cozy building of just 23 luxurious condos is located in the highly desirable Jupiter Yacht Club community, just 1/3 of a mile from Florida's finest beaches. Stunning Intracoastal Waterway and sun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3242 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161404
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Us Highway 1  406, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,400,000.00 ($717.92 / sqft )

700 Us Highway 1 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner residence in the prestigious Anchorage Building at Jupiter Yacht Club. This highly desirable floor plan offers one of the largest open living areas in the building, featuring separate living an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3343 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169220
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Jupiter RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Ocean Grande Boulevard  405, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,290,000.00 ($969.52 / sqft )

221 Ocean Grande Boulevard 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience sweeping Atlantic Ocean views from this sought after Grande Cayman unit in the desirable Jupiter Ocean Grande. Offering over 2,300 sq ft, this residence features a semi private entry foyer,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2362 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016496
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Us Highway 1  201, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,400,000.00 ($616.81 / sqft )

500 Us Highway 1 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is one of the largest and best residences in Jupiter Yacht Club! Reimagined in 2021, this beautifully updated corner units at Jupiter Yacht Club offers an elevated take on waterfront living alon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3891 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024385
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com