Love Life
2926 Hiawatha Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026097 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2926 Hiawatha Avenue
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $263
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Bldg sqft: 949
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: WEST GATE ESTS NORTHERN SEC LTS 15 & 16 BLK 43
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00434330030430150
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4296 Woodstock Drive D, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$289,900.00 ($242.80 / sqft )

4296 Woodstock Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1194 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000496
  2. Provided by Florida Professional Prop.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4326 Woodstock Drive C, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$299,900.00 ($262.61 / sqft )

4326 Woodstock Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated townhome in great community. Amazing location, easy access to I 95 and just minutes away from Palm Beach Outlets and University Campus. Only passenger automobiles, station wagons, sport util

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1142 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158934
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4413 Woodstock Drive A, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$289,000.00 ($242.04 / sqft )

4413 Woodstock Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime investment opportunity! Beautiful first floor 2BR/2BA townhome/villa located in a well maintained community with a low HOA. Rentable immediately upon ownership, offering excellent income potenti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1194 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161039
  2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Of The Palm Beaches
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4373 Woodstock Drive D, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$300,000.00 ($256.85 / sqft )

4373 Woodstock Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa offering comfort and easy Florida living. This bright and inviting home features updated interiors, modern finishes, and a functional layout with spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1168 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002328
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1017 Green Pine Boulevard C, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$244,999.00 ($178.83 / sqft )

1017 Green Pine Boulevard C Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing location on this water front villa. You can walk across the street to the club house near entrance. Hoa includes manned gated security, water, basic cable, exterior insurance, lawncare, man ga

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008099
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com