Love Life
1465 43rd Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34972
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026037 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1465 43rd Avenue
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $189,900
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 924
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -81
  • County: Okeechobee
  • City: Okeechobee
  • Zipcode: 34972
  • Subdivision: Playland Park
  • Elementary School: Seminole (Okeechobee)
  • Middle School: Yearling
  • High School: Okeechobee
  • Provided by: Solis Realty Group LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully remodeled 2 BR/2BA home built in 2006 on a spacious .34 acre lot! This move in ready property features professional landscaping, new fresh neutral interior and exterior paint, new interior/exterior doors and new drywall with modern texture throughout. New luxury vinyl plank flooring, new recessed lighting, new light fixtures, new plumbing fixtures, new bathroom mirrors, fixtures and shelving. New kitchen cabinetry with white shaker style cabinets and new quartz countertops with large breakfast bar perfect for entertaining. New stainless steel appliances. Home also features a new insulated metal roof with a 25yr Warranty for added value and peace of mind. Stylish, modern, and tastefully renovated from top to bottom! This home feels warm and inviting. Schedule your showing TODAY!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Yearling
  • School Elementary: Seminole (Okeechobee)
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PLAYLAND PARK (PLAT BOOK 3 PAGE 27) LOT 11 BLOCK C
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 107373500100000c0110
  • Zoning Code: SFR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20480 294th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972
$199,995.00 ($97.80 / sqft )

20480 294th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2045 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11164540
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18420 278 Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972
$175,000.00 ($77.02 / sqft )

18420 278 Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Prairie~Fixer upper opportunity on 2.50 acres! This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home is ideal for investors or buyers looking to renovate and add value. Located in a growing community with no HOA and No Flood Z

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2272 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11148544
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1503 6th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972
$225,000.00 ($192.31 / sqft )

1503 6th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Completely rebuilt everything is NEW! This solid concrete block home has been transformed with a full renovation designed for modern living. Step inside to a 2026 kitchen and bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012216
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3311 24th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34972
$208,000.00 ($101.27 / sqft )

3311 24th Avenue Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the Basswood this 4 bedroom 2 bathroom 1,545 square foot home is situated on a large lot. Key features in covered entries, large covered front patio, fenced lot, shed, large living room, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2054 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012363
  2. Provided by Mira Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14455 284th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972
$175,000.00 ($103.55 / sqft )

14455 284th Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

LAND OWNED NO LAND LEASE and NO HOA! Bring your RVs, boats, and animals with plenty of room to expand, add additional structures, or create your ideal rural retreat. Perfect for horses, small livesto

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26019448
  2. Provided by HomeSaver Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com