Love Life
9855 Sandalfoot Boulevard 305, Boca Raton, FL 33428
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025263 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9855 Sandalfoot Boulevard 305
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 900
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33428
  • Subdivision: Sandalfoot Blvd Apts Condo
  • Building: Sandalfoot Blvd Apts Condo
  • Elementary School: Hammock Pointe
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This charming 1st floor condo offers comfort, convenience and affordability all in one package. Discover the allure of this 2 BR 2 BA gem with a screened in porch! Freshly painted, it exudes a brand new feel. Enjoy proximity to good schools, supermarkets, hospital, ensuring convenience for everyday essentials. Enjoy the convenience of parking right in front of your unit. Don't let this fantastic opportunity slip away! Schedule a viewing today and make this cozy apartment your new home sweet home! Community pool & clubhouse. Don't miss out on this beauty! Available for annual rental only.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SANDALFOOT BLVD APTS BLDG 301 APT 305 PS 305
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424730093013050
  • Unit Number: 305
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9915 Sandalfoot Boulevard 408, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$2,100.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

9915 Sandalfoot Boulevard 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019399
  2. Provided by Brickell Brokers LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9440 8th Street 401, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$1,950.00

9440 8th Street 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic opportunity to rent a 2 bed/2 bath condo in boca raton! The kitchen updated 5 years ago and bathrooms have been updated just recently, newer a/c, fridge and washer/dryer machines. The unit o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10521614
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9449 Boca Cove Circle 914, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$2,200.00

9449 Boca Cove Circle 914 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available updated unit with private screened balcony and peaceful water view. Unit has been updated with NEW applicances, NEW Bathrooms, NEW FULL SIZE washer & dryer! This nice gated community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544443
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9440 8th Street 308, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$2,100.00

9440 8th Street 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright & Furnished 2/2 Condo in Prime Boca Raton Location! Step into comfort with this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo featuring a wooden kitchen, in unit laundry, and fresh paint throughout. Enjoy spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546078
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9780 Marina Boulevard 415, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$2,000.00

9780 Marina Boulevard 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally remodeled, fully furnished, 1st floor, corner unit condo in Boca Raton. Being a corner unit means an extra 3 windows, allowing a ton of natural light into your living space. Here are the upgra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549243
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9233 8th Street 110, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$1,800.00

9233 8th Street 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Large 2/2 unit with screened porch. First floor unit. Reasonably priced 2/2 rental in boca! Freshly painted and bedroom carpets steam cleaned. Split bedrooms and plenty closet space. Centrally located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552419
  2. Provided by Maria Vasile, P.A.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9466 Boca Cove Circle 310, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$2,000.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

9466 Boca Cove Circle 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great gated community with a great landlord. This cute 2/2 apartment is ready for a new tenant. Second floor unit with vaulted ceiling & new tile floors. Split floor plan. Bedrooms have carpet. Hurric

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146835
  2. Provided by Max C&T Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23345 Carolwood Lane Lane 205, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$2,200.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

23345 Carolwood Lane Lane 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of 55+ resort style living in the heart of Boca Raton! This exceptional residence offers a spacious living/family area with a fully renovated gourmet kitchen, granite counters

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147920
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9440 8th Street 417, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$1,900.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

9440 8th Street 417 Virtual Tour More Like This

ONE MONTH FREE RENT FOR QUALIFIED TENANT!! Very clean and updated 4th floor unit with newer kitchen cabinets, countertops and appliances. Washer and Dryer in unit. Safe and secure building. Communi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 741 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150902
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9370 8th Street 202, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$2,050.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

9370 8th Street 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 2/2 unit don't missing to see. New Vinyl Laminate flooring, Fresh Painting, Hi Hats at Kitchen. Full size Washer and Dryer at unit, enclosed Balcony, Great schools, building has Elevator. Ov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153434
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com