Love Life
446 Richmond F, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021959 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 446 Richmond F
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $324,900
  • Price sqft: $325
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33442
  • Description
    Exquisitely renovated move in ready 2beds/2baths condo in the highly sought after 55+ Century Village East Community offering serene and picturesque lake views. This exceptional condo showcases a stunning designer kitchen with impeccable elegant finishes and top of the line stainless steel appliances. Tile flooring through out, built in closets, elegant zebra shades and complete impact windows! This condo delivers a sophisticated blend of comfort and style. This Richmond F building is very well maintained and solid with reserves. Century Village is 55+ very active and offers resort style living with great amenities including a clubhouse, theater, fitness center, pickleball courts, indoor & outdoor pools, cafe/restaurant, courtesy bus and more! Come live and enjoy the Florida lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Not Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Basketball Court, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Indoor Pool, Jogging Path, Library, Maintained Community, Park, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Reserve Funds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 705
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: RICHMOND F
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RICHMOND F CONDO UNIT 446 PER CDO BK/PG: 7246/41
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484202mj0460
  • Zoning Code: RM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 307 Liberty Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$299,000.00 ($260.00 / sqft )

307 Liberty Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3/2 with a gorgeous expansive lake view. First floor, split floor plan, washer and dryer in the unit. Plenty of natural light. Picture perfect! Granite kitchen and brand new floor throug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129438
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Deer Creek Boulevard 108, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$299,900.00

111 Deer Creek Boulevard 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

This second floor unit in Hidden Woods of Deer Creek is a prime opportunity to live year round or rent annually or monthly. Located near non mandatory membership 18 hole golf course & minutes from De

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554738
  2. Provided by Hot Tropic Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 Deer Creek Road H206, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$297,000.00 ($220.00 / sqft )

65 Deer Creek Road H206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful apartment in the heart of deerfield beach. Wood floors. Master bathroom completely remodeled. Brand new ai/c unit. Tennis courts view. Close to i95 and 10 minutes away from the beach. Close

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556662
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Republic Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$299,999.00 ($240.00 / sqft )

1001 Republic Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit plus a versatile den/office space! Enjoy stunning water views from every room, complemented by an abundance of natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11085800
  2. Provided by Give 5 Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Congressional Way 305, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$335,000.00 ($257.69 / sqft )

305 Congressional Way 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor corner 2/2 + den in Independence Bay ready for the holidays! Bright, open layout with updated kitchen, remodeled baths, newer A/C & water heater, and in unit laundry. Enjoy pools, ten

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145481
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Liberty Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$296,000.00 ($257.39 / sqft )

304 Liberty Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Adjustment! This bright and open concept home offers resort style living in the premier, 24/7 guard gated community of Independence Bay. From the moment you step inside, you'll be drawn to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167885
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 312 Liberty Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$358,000.00 ($275.39 / sqft )

312 Liberty Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo featuring vaulted ceilings, an open concept layout, and abundant natural light throughout. The home boasts an updated kitchen and bathrooms, along

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009647
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1945 15th Street 68, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$293,000.00 ($254.78 / sqft )

1945 15th Street 68 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely Updated Be the first to occupy this newly renovated 2 bed 2 bath, 2nd level END Unit with vaulted ceilings. The home features BRAND NEW kitchen shaker cabinets, appliances, washer & drye

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017308
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$320,000.00 ($272.11 / sqft )

147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

HIDDEN WOODS OF DEER CREEK COUNTRY CLUB located next to Deer Creek Golf Club, Pro Shop, Restaurant & Bar. Picturesque surroundings of trees, sunsets. (No membership required) Located 4 miles from the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125961
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com