Love Life
3757 Cocoplum Circle 3567, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021935 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3757 Cocoplum Circle 3567
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 982
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2683 / -80.1917
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coconut Creek
  • Zipcode: 33063
  • Subdivision: Karanda Village
  • Building: Karanda Village
  • Elementary School: Liberty (Broward)
  • Middle School: Margate
  • High School: Monarch
  • Provided by: KW Reserve Palm Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This charming waterfront unit offers peaceful canal views and comfortable living, with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 982 sq ft of well designed space, plus 2 assigned parking spots. Enjoy added protection with accordion shutters throughout. The home features a functional kitchen with stainless steel appliances, ample cabinet storage, and generous counter space. Flooring includes a mix of tile and laminate, providing easy maintenance and a clean, modern feel. Relax outdoors with both a covered and open patio, perfect for enjoying the tranquil canal view year round. A great opportunity to lease a well maintained waterfront condo in a desirable community!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Fruit Tree(s), Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Monarch
  • Middle School: Margate
  • School Elementary: Liberty (Broward)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Detached Carport, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Clubhouse, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KARANDA VILLAGE III-B CONDO UNIT 3567 BLDG 9 PER CDO BK/PG: 12034/523
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 484219bm0110
  • Unit Number: 3567
  • Views: 47
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 811 Lyons Road 20203, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$2,100.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

811 Lyons Road 20203 Virtual Tour More Like This

2nd floor updated units, tiled floor, painted, stainless steel appliances, washer, dryer, water included

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019504
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3831 Cocoplum Circle 3592, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$2,500.00

3831 Cocoplum Circle 3592 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright, move in ready rental in Karanda Village III! Open living/dining area with neutral paint, large tile flooring, and great natural light. Updated kitchen features wood cabinetry, granite countert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543600
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3350 47th Avenue 3273, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$2,400.00

3350 47th Avenue 3273 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly desirable Karanda Village at The Township of Coconut Creek. This spacious unit features an open layout with abundant natura

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543972
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Margate Boulevard 722, Pompano Beach, FL 33063
$1,900.00

5800 Margate Boulevard 722 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light, bright and move in ready. This 2/2 has been updated. The association is close to everything. minutes to the beach, shopping and more. Roll down shutters on screened patio for storms (not Hurric

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546107
  2. Provided by Todays Properties, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2486 49th Terrace 762, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$2,400.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

2486 49th Terrace 762 Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL AGES COMMUNITY! 2nd floor 3/2 corner unit in Centerpointe: newer kitchen w/granite counters & SS appliances, full size washer/dryer, walk in closet in master and large screened balcony. Split floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546340
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6519 Coral Lake Drive 207, Margate, FL 33063
$1,900.00

6519 Coral Lake Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a wonderful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo in Coral Gate Community. When you walk in you will see the lovely water view. It has a nice airy feel to it. Just freshly painted !!! Brand new appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552749
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3350 Pinewalk Drive N 1418, Margate, FL 33063
$2,200.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

3350 Pinewalk Drive N 1418 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern living in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom garden apartment. This 1st floor unit features an open concept floor plan, Enjoy the convenience of an in unit washer and dryer and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 963 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014029
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 357 Rock Island Road, Margate, FL 33063
$1,995.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

357 Rock Island Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgraded 2 bedroom 2 bath beauty with an over sized enclosed balcony that you can relax and enjoy the serene views all day long. Impact windows along with impact front door with additional security lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015361
  2. Provided by Real Estate II Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7431 1st Street, Margate, FL 33063
$1,900.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

7431 1st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled 2BR/2BA 1st floor condo w/ serene lake views in desirable Palm Lakes 55+. Spacious layout features large kitchen, newer appliances & in unit full size Washer/Dryer. Wood look plank tile thru

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016912
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 921 Lyons Road 3205, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$2,200.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

921 Lyons Road 3205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2/2 condo 2nd floor Vaulted Ceilings located in the desirable Coco Parc community in Coconut Creek. This bright unit features a split bedroom layout, large walk in closets, tile and viny

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017114
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com