Love Life
500 Village Green Circle W # 205, Palm Springs, FL 33461
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26005205 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 500 Village Green Circle W # 205
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $1,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 642
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 52
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Springs
  • Zipcode: 33461
  • Subdivision: Village Green Dorchester Condo
  • Building: Village Green Dorchester Condo
  • Elementary School: Clifford O. Taylor / Kirklane
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm B
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Provided by: Trueway Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment located on the second floor with elevator access in a highly desirable Forest Hill location. Bright and well maintained unit, conveniently situated near shopping centers, supermarkets, restaurants, and everyday conveniences within walking distance. Excellent location just minutes from major roads and close to the airport. Comfortable community setting with easy access to everything you need. Great landlord willing to consider strong applicants and a solid lease agreement.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Other
  • Flooring: Laminate
School Information
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Clifford O. Taylor / Kirklane
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Laundry, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE GREEN DORCHESTER COND UNIT 205
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 70424413250002050
  • Unit Number: # 205
  • Views: 44
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 300 Bonnie Blvd  144, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,350.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

300 Bonnie Blvd 144 Virtual Tour More Like This

freshly painted one bedroom, one bath Cousy unit ready to be habituated THIS UNIT IS LOCATED ON A 55+ COMMUNITY,, FOR SENIORS ONLY

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157570
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 Lori Drive 308, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,500.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

715 Lori Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Third floor furnished condo overlooking the lake. active adult community with clubhouse, two pools, near shopping. Can be rented for less than a year. ,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162247
  2. Provided by Keystone Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 770 Lori Drive 257, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,300.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

770 Lori Drive 257 Virtual Tour More Like This

Age 55 plus Ground floor. Park in front. Updated kitchen and bath.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 696 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013309
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3362 Cynthia Lane 111, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$1,275.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

3362 Cynthia Lane 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ Community. A RARE FIND & EXTRAORDINARY VALUE! See this immaculate 1/1 condo, first floor with enclosed back patio garden view, fully furnished with landlord paying ALL utilities! Available now th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018489
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 500 Bonnie Boulevard 165, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,350.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

500 Bonnie Boulevard 165 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 866 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022959
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2880 Lake Osborne Drive 209, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$1,399.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

2880 Lake Osborne Drive 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful 2 nd floor one bedroom condo ,close to lake and parks. close to 95 , tri rail, PBI airport, Lake worth downtown and beaches, available first week of June Showings available in may Mon Fri

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023623
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2581 Garden Drive 206, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$1,575.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

2581 Garden Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2581 N Garden Drive, Unit 206, a beautifully updated and fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence in a vibrant 55+ community. This move in ready home offers comfort and style with modern

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119844
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2616 Garden Drive N 105, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$1,450.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

2616 Garden Drive N 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to RENT!!! Beautifully updated, fully furnished first floor condo in a vibrant 55+ community. This unit offers a rare stunning lake view in the best location Lake Clarke Gardens has to offer

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129652
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2840 Lake Osborne Drive 205, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$1,475.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

2840 Lake Osborne Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom 2 bathroom Condo on second floor in Murray Hills which is a 55+ community. Offered as a yearly lease from 2/1/2026. Can be rented for 6 months as well for $3000/month. The condo is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145447
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Village Green Circle W 212, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,400.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

500 Village Green Circle W 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well located 2nd floor condo with tile floors throughout. Close to elevator, laundry and storage closet. Enjoy swimming pool and clubhouse. One occupant must be age 55 plus. Condo comes with extra sto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146191
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com