Love Life
600 Village Green Court 108, Palm Springs, FL 33461
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26000119 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 600 Village Green Court 108
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $1,550
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 968
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Springs
  • Zipcode: 33461
  • Subdivision: Village Green Coventry Condo
  • Building: Village Green Coventry Condo
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Only first month's rent and security deposit required ($3,500 total) to move in. Newly renovated first floor 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath unit in a well maintained community. Features include a brand new kitchen, updated bathrooms, and new tile flooring in both bedrooms. Enjoy a spacious windowed patio/lanai with garden and pool views. The primary bedroom offers a walk in closet and direct patio access. Community amenities include a pool, clubhouse, fitness center, shuffleboard, and putting green. Cable TV is included, and public transportation is available at the entrance. No commercial vehicles, pets, or smoking permitted.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Pool Bathroom
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Putting Green, Sauna
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Hot Water, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Electric Range, Gas Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE GREEN COVENTRY COND UNIT C-108
  • Parcel Number: 70424413290001080
  • Unit Number: 108
  • Views: 104
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3300 Springdale Boulevard 301, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,800.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

3300 Springdale Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful third floor corner unit, nicely furnished association allows 6 moth of rental max. A must see before any decision made.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152740
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Lori Drive 204, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,700.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

701 Lori Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Age 55 plus annual furnished rental available May 1st. Remodeled and updated, see pictures. Close to clubhouse and pool. No pets.Common laundry near elevator.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153772
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 Lori Drive 308, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,500.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

715 Lori Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Third floor furnished condo overlooking the lake. active adult community with clubhouse, two pools, near shopping. Can be rented for less than a year. ,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162247
  2. Provided by Keystone Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 502 Davis Road 9, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,750.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

502 Davis Road 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Private end unit location that is steps away from common laundry room. Tile throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 882 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009681
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2880 Lake Osborne Drive 209, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$1,399.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

2880 Lake Osborne Drive 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful 2 nd floor one bedroom condo ,close to lake and parks. close to 95 , tri rail, PBI airport, Lake worth downtown and beaches, available first week of June Showings available in may Mon Fri

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023623
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Bonnie Boulevard 116, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,850.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

225 Bonnie Boulevard 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent Enjoy serene lakeside living in this beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA ground floor condo in a vibrant 55+ community. Wake up to tranquil lake views and unwind in a spacious interior featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103235
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2581 Garden Drive 206, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$1,575.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

2581 Garden Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2581 N Garden Drive, Unit 206, a beautifully updated and fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence in a vibrant 55+ community. This move in ready home offers comfort and style with modern

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119844
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2616 Garden Drive N 105, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$1,450.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

2616 Garden Drive N 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to RENT!!! Beautifully updated, fully furnished first floor condo in a vibrant 55+ community. This unit offers a rare stunning lake view in the best location Lake Clarke Gardens has to offer

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129652
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2812 Garden Drive 109, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$1,800.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

2812 Garden Drive 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom first floor condo available for rent in the active 55+ community of Lake Clarke Gardens. This bright and modern unit features an open floor plan, updated kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131146
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Village Green Circle W 107, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,850.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

500 Village Green Circle W 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Adult 55+ apartment with two bedrooms and one and a half baths on ground floor with parking space directly in front for convenience. Brand new Kitchen with granite counters, new Central AC, new water

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133209
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com