Love Life
7528 Western Circle Drive, Brooksville, FL 34613
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2258087 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7528 Western Circle Drive
  • Viewed: 332
  • Price: $114,900
  • Price sqft: $112
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1026
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5404 / -82.5304
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Brooksville
  • Zipcode: 34613
  • Subdivision: High Point Mh Sub Un 2
  • Elementary School: Winding Waters K
  • Middle School: Winding Waters K
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Very nice 2/2 with finished front porch for office or 3rd bedroom. Roof 2015. A/c 2016. Lots of updates. Brand new vapor barrier. New basboards. New vinyl flooring in entry. Nice large corner lot. Be sure to check out the street view on google earth. Beautiful homes all around you!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
School Information
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Middle School: Winding Waters K-8
  • School Elementary: Winding Waters K-8
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 44
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Legal Description: HIGH POINT SUB UNIT 2 BLK 16 LOT 1
  • Views: 332
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8250 Modena Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
$120,000.00 ($108.70 / sqft )

8250 Modena Avenue More Like This

1975 2 bedroom 2 bath move in ready home. Cozy home in a great location in a great retirement community, close to the clubhouse and the pool, tennis courts and shuffleboard. Washer and dryer in the ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256679
  2. Provided by Gold Star Realty Group Inc.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12075 Walshwood Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
$120,000.00 ($108.70 / sqft )

12075 Walshwood Avenue More Like This

Charming home in popular High Point 55+ golf community where you OWN YOUR OWN LAND , have tons of amenities and only a 46 per month HOA. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers great curb appeal with vinyl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258484
  2. Provided by The Atlas Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12047 Fairway Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
$134,900.00 ($104.09 / sqft )

12047 Fairway Avenue More Like This

GREAT OPPORTUNITY in HIGH POINT to Make It Your Own! Just Minutes Away from the Dog Park, RV Storage, Club House, Pool, Golf Club, and More! Updated Heat and Air in 2022, Membrane Roof, Loads of Ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259174
  2. Provided by Horizon Palm Realty Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8449 Central Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
$119,991.00 ($106.38 / sqft )

8449 Central Avenue More Like This

Welcome friends! This home features 2 bedroom 1 1/2 bathroom. With a little TLC this diamond in the rough could be a beauty. When you walk in the kitchen to the right to the left is the veranda room w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259203
  2. Provided by Gold Star Realty Group Inc.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8109 Little Tee Lane, Brooksville, FL 34613
$119,900.00 ($100.25 / sqft )

8109 Little Tee Lane More Like This

Handyman/Investor Special! Opportunity awaits in the desirable High Point 55+ golf community where you own the land! This 1980 2 bedroom 2 bathroom fully furnished home offers 1,196 sq. ft. of living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259271
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12028 Fairway Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
$129,000.00 ($58.11 / sqft )

12028 Fairway Avenue Adult Community More Like This

Seller says SELL!!! Welcome to High Point. This MOVE IN READY, 2 bedroom, 2 bath home sits in the heart of the 55+ High Point community where you OWN YOUR OWN LAND is a GREAT DEAL. Seller is motivated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2220 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852832
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com