Love Life
5280 Golddust Road, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2256861 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5280 Golddust Road
  • Viewed: 713
  • Price: $355,000
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2356
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 171
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5094 / -82.4957
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34609
  • Subdivision: Hernando Highlands Unrec
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: West Hernando
  • High School: Central
  • Provided by: Mirasol Club Realty LLC
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover your own private retreat on this spacious 1 acre property nestled in the peaceful agricultural community of Spring Hill/Brooksville. This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath double wide manufactured home offers plenty of room for family, guests, and entertaining all surrounded by serene country charm. Equestrians and hobbyists will love the horse barn with tack room, perfect for storing saddles, feed, and gear, plus a tool shed to keep your equipment organized. The property provides ample space for gardening, animals, or simply enjoying the quiet outdoors under wide open skies. The home itself features an open and split floor plan with a comfortable living area, a spacious kitchen, and large windows that fill the space with natural light. With four generously sized bedrooms, there's room for everyone to spread out and relax. The metal roof was replaced just 6 years ago, offering peace of mind and lasting durability. Located in a quiet, agricultural neighborhood, you'll enjoy the tranquility of rural living while still being just a short drive from shopping, dining, and major roadways and the Suncoast. Whether you're looking for a place to bring your horses, start a small homestead, or enjoy peaceful country living this property has it all!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 160
  • Tax Year: 2002
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MIRASOL PAR 1 LT 18
  • Parcel Number: 52424204020000180
  • Views: 713
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13483 Golden Lime Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$425,000.00 ($152.28 / sqft )

13483 Golden Lime Avenue Reduced More Like This

Exquisite gated community offering a rare house designed with in law opportunities. Only 5 years old!! Seller to pay 2% or up to 9,500 towards buyers closing costs with full price offer. Barrington at

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2791 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255940
  2. Provided by CB F I Grey & Son Residential
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12432 Langley Drive Lot 80, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$398,650.00 ($124.58 / sqft )

12432 Langley Drive Lot 80 New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under construction. 5/3. 5/2 2705 sqft 2 story features include: 14'x10' trussed covered porch, 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, tile in all areas except bedrooms first floor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722325
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leonard Urso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14025 Leybourne Way, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$419,000.00 ($112.60 / sqft )

14025 Leybourne Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home with an office is being offered below comparable recently sold models, making it a rare opportunity you dont want to miss. Step inside and youll be greeted by

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3721 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403495
  2. Provided by VERANDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Greg Blackall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13483 Golden Lime Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$425,000.00 ($116.28 / sqft )

13483 Golden Lime Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Exquisite gated community offering a rare house designed with in law opportunities. Only 5 years old!! Seller to pay 2% or up to $9,500 towards buyers c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3655 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879416
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Anita McCracken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 373 Oriana Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$345,000.00 ($110.29 / sqft )

373 Oriana Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage pool home located in the desirable East Linden

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884811
  2. Provided by BAM REALTY ADVISORS INC
  3. Contact Roy Barnhart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4211 Blakemore Place, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$330,000.00 ($122.09 / sqft )

4211 Blakemore Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the heart of Spring Hill! This gorgeous 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage is nestled inside a secure, gated community offering both privacy and peace of mind.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2703 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499252
  2. Provided by HEART OF FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Rotunda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com