Love Life
30 Landings Lane 30, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4948989 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 30 Landings Lane 30
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1613
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3957 / -81.1569
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: ORMOND BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Plantation Bay Sub
  • Building: Plantation Bay Sub
  • Elementary School: Bunnell
  • Middle School: Buddy Taylor
  • High School: Flagler
  • Provided by: CALNAN REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Colleen Calnan
  • 386-675-1137
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The Landings is a quaint condo complex located in the gated community of Plantation Bay in Ormond Beach, FL. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa style condo features an open living dining space overlooking the adjoining Florida Room and the golf course beyond. The spacious two car garage includes a laundry area and pull down attic stairs for additional storage. Plantation Bay is conveniently located just off I 95 between Daytona Beach and Flagler Beach, with restaurants and shopping nearby in either direction. Beach access along A1A is only about 15 minutes away. Within the community, owners have the option to join the golf club or fitness facility for an additional fee. Outdoor amenities include tennis and pickleball courts, and the on site restaurant is open to the public year round. The property is well suited for use as a primary residence, second home, or investment. The roof was recently updated, and the building exterior and grounds are maintained by The Landings Association, making for low maintenance ownership. This one is easy to showcome check it out today! There are no warranties expressed or implied. All measurements are approximate. Sq. footage received from the tax rolls. All information recorded in the MLS is intended to be accurate but cannot be guaranteed. Buyers should check with the association to confirm rental restrictions. This property is eligible under the First Look Initiative. All Owner Occupant offers can be submitted anytime during the First Look period but will be responded to after 7 days on the market and Investor offers will be responded to after 30 days.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1173.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Private, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: The Landings - Shantel Tarasenko
  • Association Phone: 904-647-2619
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: PLANTATION BAY SUBD PHASE 1-A UNIT 3 LOT 30 OR 279 PG 641 OR 316 PG 265 OR 343 PG 881 OR 542 PG 185(DC) OR 542 PG 183(ACM) OR 572 PG 1408 OR 574 PG 993 OR 602 PG 643 OR 825 PG 1065 OR 958 PG 583 OR 1256 PG 1316 OR 2149/1247 OR 2289/ 1471
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-13-31-5120-1A030-0300
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 30
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1635 Us Highway 1  224, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$225,000.00

1635 Us Highway 1 224 More Like This

Welcome to your stylish Ormond Beach escape at Destination Daytona! This well maintained and modern 2BD/2BA condo features new LVT flooring, updated appliances, smart home technology, newer Acs, grani

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1218723
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39 Magnolia Drive S, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$274,900.00

39 Magnolia Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 39 Magnolia Drive S, a fully renovated second story, maintenance free condo located within the gated community of Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club. This move in ready residence showcases

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1222747
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 41 Magnolia Drive S S, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$274,000.00 ($210.77 / sqft )

41 Magnolia Drive S S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully fully furnished updated condo offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and maintenance free living. This move in ready home has been thoughtfully upgraded throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225591
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Magnolia Drive S S, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$269,900.00 ($207.62 / sqft )

1 Magnolia Drive S S More Like This

Corner condominium with peaceful pond views in the desirable Plantation Bay community. Private entrance opens to a spacious family room with new flooring throughout. Enjoy a wraparound screened porch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226128
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers St Augustine
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30 Landings Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$250,000.00 ($154.99 / sqft )

30 Landings Lane More Like This

The Landings is a quaint condo complex located in the gated community of Plantation Bay in Ormond Beach, FL. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa style condo features an open living dining space overlooking t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1613 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226184
  2. Provided by Calnan Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39 Magnolia Drive S 39, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$274,900.00 ($211.46 / sqft )

39 Magnolia Drive S 39 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315963
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 41 Magnolia Drive S 41, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$274,000.00 ($158.84 / sqft )

41 Magnolia Drive S 41 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully fully furnished updated condo offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and maintenance free living. This move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317685
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Kim Peran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Magnolia Drive S 1, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$269,900.00 ($156.19 / sqft )

1 Magnolia Drive S 1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318063
  2. Provided by ENGEL VOLKERS PALM COAST
  3. Contact Bob Bagdon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com