Love Life
226 Oak Circle, OCALA, FL 34472
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM720370 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 226 Oak Circle
  • Viewed: 118
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1858
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0822 / -82.0079
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34472
  • Subdivision: Silver Spgs Shores Un 12
  • Elementary School: Emerald Shores
  • Middle School: Lake Weir
  • High School: Lake Weir
  • Provided by: RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  • Contact: Donna Knox
  • 352-732-3344
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    You will love the beautiful accents on this home. Kitchen is complete with granite countertops and SS applicances. it comes complete with a washer and dryer. Your living and dining area looks oover the patio and backyad. The patio has a rollout awning for outdoor living. Master has large walk in closet and master bath has shower/tub combination. Both guest rooms have good sized closets and this home is ready to move into.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1406.00
School Information
  • High School: Lake Weir High School
  • Middle School: Lake Weir Middle School
  • School Elementary: Emerald Shores Elem. School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34472 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 9012-0174-09
  • Views: 118
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 24 Water Track, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,600.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

24 Water Track Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice Three bedrooms, two bathrooms house in Silver Spring Shore. House is all tile, open and well maintaining. Two car garage, and open back yard.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1784 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722436
  2. Provided by SUNSTATE PROPERTIES FORECLOSUR
  3. Contact Lorraine Benjamin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Pine Circle Pass, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,700.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

3 Pine Circle Pass Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Home with 3 bedrooms 2 bath 2 car garage, located in a cul de sac. home have no carpet, has vinyl throughout. has a separate dining room, breakfast nook, formal living room plus family room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722470
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Jose Mateo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6875 52nd Street, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,750.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

6875 52nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

New carpet and interior paint for this 3 bed, 2 bath home. New refrigerator and dishwasher in open kitchen with sit in area. Large living room area. 2 car attached garage with new washer and dryer.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2065 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722966
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Dale Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38 Oak Pass Loop, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,897.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

38 Oak Pass Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled in the sought after Silver Springs location. This 1270 square foot gem boasts a modern touch with quartz countertops and features a convenient 2 car garage.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137347
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Locust Pass Lane, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,697.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

217 Locust Pass Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home . This property gem boasts a modern touch with granite countertops and features a convenient 1 car garage, also ofer both tranquility and style. Don't miss the chanc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147953
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 57 Pine Circle, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,897.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

57 Pine Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149426
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7044 Hemlock Course, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,897.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

7044 Hemlock Course Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149444
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Dogwood Court, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,649.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

5 Dogwood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Home located in a quiet area of ocala. 3 bed 2 bath. Ideal for families or professionals. Conveniently located near shopping, dinning, and major roads. Available for inmediate occupancy.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368925
  2. Provided by BRIGHT TRUST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mariana Malaspina Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Olive Circle, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,800.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

21 Olive Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom, 2 Baths Home For Rent in Ocala, FL 34472; Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central Heat and A/C.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1459 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393595
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 43 Water Track Loop, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,900.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

43 Water Track Loop More Like This

Charming single story home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with an open floor plan that offers a bright and functional living space. The property includes a spacious driveway, a two car garage, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400045
  2. Provided by BRIGHT TRUST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mariana Malaspina Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com