Love Life
112 Lacosta Lane 116, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225974 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 112 Lacosta Lane 116
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $112,000
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 703
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32114
  • Subdivision: Indigo Woods Condo
  • Building: Indigo Woods Condo
  • Elementary School: Palm Terrace
  • Middle School: Campbell
  • High School: Mainland
  • Provided by: Calnan Real Estate
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This end unit condo offers 1 bedroom, 1 bath, a generously sized living room, dedicated dining area, a galley kitchen and the convenience of your own in unit laundry room which is a feature rarely found at this price point. Ideally situated near some major employers, area hospitals, shopping, dining, and entertainment including Tanger Outlets and the Tomoka Town Center. There is also easy access to major highways making this a convenient, commuter friendly location plus it is only about 15 minutes from the beach. The well maintained community features a clubhouse and a sparkling pool, perfect for enjoying Florida's warm weather without the price tag of a single family home. Why pay rent when you can own? Here your chance to get into the market at an attainable price point, make the cosmetic updates and start building equity! This property is eligible for the FHA $100 incentive program for owner occupants!! Buyer pays doc stamps and utility connection fees required for inspections. Sold AS IS. No warranties expressed or implied. All measurements are approximate. Owner occupant bids are given priority during the exclusive listing period. For bidding information and property details we are here to help, or you can visit the HUDHomeStore case #094 550689
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Parking Lot
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Maintenance Grounds, Management - Off Site, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 425
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Range
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 116 INDIGO WOODS EAST CONDO PHASE I PER OR 2407 PGS 782-841 PER OR 4338 PG 1121 PER OR 8802 PG 4714
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5215-05-01-1160
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 116
  • Views: 22
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1504 Virginia Avenue 117, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$123,900.00 ($136.15 / sqft )

1504 Virginia Avenue 117 More Like This

INVESTORS SPECIAL! TURN KEY RENTAL. Daytona Beach Golf and Country Club! Rented long term for $1500 per month. HOA only $460 monthly.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224136
  2. Provided by Pixel Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Palmetto Avenue 811, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$124,900.00 ($178.43 / sqft )

1401 Palmetto Avenue 811 More Like This

Upgraded 1st floor condo with a balcony. An amazing feel the moment you walk through the door. Awesome riverfront condo complex surrounded by water and trees. So well hidden, most people don't know i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1202584
  2. Provided by Sea Oats Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Palmetto Avenue 109, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$125,000.00 ($211.86 / sqft )

1401 Palmetto Avenue 109 More Like This

Charming Efficiency in a Gated Community This beautifully renovated efficiency is located in a gated community just steps from the pool. It features modern finishes, a convenient in unit washer and dr

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 590 sqft
  3. Approx. 14.54 acres
  1. MLSID: 1209931
  2. Provided by FAME Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Palmetto Avenue 506, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$113,300.00

1401 Palmetto Avenue 506 More Like This

Beautiful One Bedroom, One Bath Condo in The Preserve at Rivers Edge Community Welcome to this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit located in a secure gated community backing to the serene Halifax River.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: 1219735
  2. Provided by FAME Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1504 Virginia Avenue 203, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$119,900.00

1504 Virginia Avenue 203 More Like This

Remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offering 910 square feet of updated living space and balcony overlooking pool, courtyard and golf course in the distance. Interior improvements include l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1219968
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 717 Beach Street 205c, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$115,000.00

717 Beach Street 205c Reduced More Like This

Coastal Living Near the Marina Step into easy, coastal living with this fully furnished 1 Bedroom 1Bath Condo with Amenities Galore! Discover an incredible opportunity to own a 1 bedroom, 1 bath con

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: 1220052
  2. Provided by Stamper Realty Services, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 La Costa Lane 115, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$118,000.00

112 La Costa Lane 115 More Like This

Welcome to this condo at the Indigo Woods condo. This tucked away community is so convenient to shopping, restaurants, airport, Speedway , Embry Riddle, Palmer College, and ''The World's Most Famous

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 1220068
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Palmetto Avenue 108, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$119,900.00 ($222.04 / sqft )

1401 Palmetto Avenue 108 More Like This

Welcome to this affordable studio condo in one of Daytona's most convenient and scenic communitiesperfectly situated near Daytona State College, Embry Riddle Aeronautical University, and the Daytona

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 540 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220629
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1504 Virginia Avenue 101, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$112,000.00 ($123.08 / sqft )

1504 Virginia Avenue 101 More Like This

Discover this affordable and inviting first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a central location. As an end unit, it offers extra windows and abundant natural light, creating a bright and welcoming atm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221129
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 719 Beach Street 3140, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$110,000.00 ($153.85 / sqft )

719 Beach Street 3140 More Like This

Experience luxurious riverfront living in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom condo, offering stunning water views and modern comforts throughout. Relax on your screened in patio and take in the peacef

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 715 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221319
  2. Provided by Southern States Realty Services
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com