Love Life
349 Caryota Court, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1214745 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 349 Caryota Court
  • Viewed: 139
  • Price: $369,900
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2177
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 327
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0247 / -81.0255
  • County: Volusia
  • City: New Smyrna Beach
  • Zipcode: 32168
  • Subdivision: Venetian Bay
  • Elementary School: Chisholm
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 Sundance Realty
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 349 Caryota Court, a beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath single story home built in 2022, nestled in The Palms neighborhood of Venetian Bay one of New Smyrna Beach's most desirable golf course communities. Combining modern construction, luxury finishes, and resort style amenities, this nearly new home offers the perfect blend of comfort, design, and Florida lifestyle. Enjoy a bright open concept layout with durable concrete block construction, plantation shutters, and natural light throughout. The chef's kitchen showcases granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, upgraded cabinetry, and a large entertaining island that opens to the living and dining spaces ideal for hosting friends and family. The spacious owner's suite features a walk in closet and a luxurious en suite bath, while two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. Step outside to your private, fenced backyard with two covered porches and a brick paved driveway, offering both beauty and practicality. With a newer roof, HVAC, and water heater (2022), this home delivers peace of mind and energy efficiency. Living in Venetian Bay means more than just a home it's a lifestyle. Enjoy access to a public golf course, clubhouse, fitness center, walking & biking trails, community pool, playground, and town center with shops and restaurants. You're also just minutes from New Smyrna Beach's historic downtown and the Atlantic coastline. Some photos have been virtually staged for illustrative purposes only. Virtual staging is intended to help visualize the property's potential and may not reflect the current condition. Furniture, decor, and other items shown are not included in the sale.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Pickleball, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 950
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Ice Maker, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 17 18 & 19-17-33 LOT 334 PALMS PHASE 3 MB 59 PGS 171-175 INC PER OR 7889 PG 2751 PER OR 8307 PG 1594 PER OR 8519 PG 2865
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 7318-02-00-3340
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 139
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2668 Neverland Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$429,000.00 ($132.16 / sqft )

2668 Neverland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the Coastal Woods community, this 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers a flexible layout with room to spread out and settle in comfortably. At the front of the home, a bonus room provides t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3246 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223725
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3209 Meleto Boulevard, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$439,000.00 ($143.04 / sqft )

3209 Meleto Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to this beautiful 2017 home, meticulously maintained and in pristine condition, offering 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms with elegant tray ceilings that add a touch of sophi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3069 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225750
  2. Provided by Kincaid Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3102 Meleto Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$407,000.00 ($162.80 / sqft )

3102 Meleto Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3102 Meleto Blvd in the desirable Venetian Bay community of New Smyrna Beach. This beautifully maintained home offering bright open concept living, a spacious kitchen with ample cabinetry a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316181
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE COMMERCIAL RESIDENTIAL BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Shane Radcliff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2910 Meleto Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$334,990.00 ($136.90 / sqft )

2910 Meleto Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the highly desirable Palms at Venetian Bay community in New Smyrna Beach. Built in 2020 by Meritage Homes, this residence features the popular Angelou floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685766
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Loukas Masouras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2816 Neverland Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$395,000.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

2816 Neverland Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home with a 2 car garage offering 2,185 square feet of well designed living space in the desirable area of New Smyrna Beach. This spacious residence features an open a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144499
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nelter Dimarzio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3022 Nova Scotia Way, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$375,000.00 ($153.06 / sqft )

3022 Nova Scotia Way Virtual Tour More Like This

UNHEARD OF PRICE FOR THIS WATERFRONT BEAUTY with Serene Pond View!! This stunning 4 bedroom 3 full bathroom home offers peaceful and waterfront living with gorgeous pond views and a cozy fire pit perf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328527
  2. Provided by CFRP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tonya Giddens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 508 Coronado Cove Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$409,990.00 ($131.49 / sqft )

508 Coronado Cove Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Hayden floorplan offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,601 sq ft, and a 2 car garage. Features include a flex room, kitchen with island, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a walk in p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3118 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372075
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Red Rock Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$404,990.00 ($140.14 / sqft )

2121 Red Rock Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The Robie is a two story floorplan offering 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms in 2,447 square feet. Features include a modern kitchen with quartz counters, ample cabinetry and a center is

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382065
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2072 Burma Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$374,600.00 ($148.89 / sqft )

2072 Burma Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Imagine having your own private guest suite with a separate entrance,perfect for extended family, visitors, or even generating extra income, all with NO HOA restrictions. This beautifully updated New

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2516 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393614
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ryan Rapolti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2289 Lake Preserve Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$429,990.00 ($137.91 / sqft )

2289 Lake Preserve Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Oak Leaf Preserve presents the Hayden. This amazing all concrete block construction single family home features 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms optimizing living space with an open concept layout. The kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3118 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398954
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com