Love Life
10118 Penwood Way, HUDSON, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7881311 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10118 Penwood Way
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $305,000
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 1676
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 151
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4266 / -82.6473
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Briar Oaks Village 2
  • Elementary School: Shady Hills
  • Middle School: Crews Lake
  • High School: Hudson
  • Provided by: HORIZON PALM REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Liz Piedra
  • 727-888-8998
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 3 Bedroom Home with Upgrades Throughout Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring a spacious 2 car garage and a host of desirable updates. Step inside to find new luxury vinyl plank flooring and fresh baseboards, creating a modern, cohesive look throughout the main living spaces. The kitchen is a standout, offering granite countertops, rich wood cabinetry, and a functional layout ideal for everyday cooking or entertaining. Relax and unwind in the screened lanai, perfect for enjoying Floridas weather year round. The fully fenced yard provides privacy and ample space for pets, play, or outdoor gatherings. Located in a well kept neighborhood close to shopping, dining, and major highways, this home is move in ready and ideal for a variety of lifestyles. Dont miss your chance to make it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1676.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Hudson High-PO
  • Middle School: Crews Lake Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Shady Hills Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 75.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Briar Oaks Village
  • Association Phone: 727-726-8000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRIAR OAKS VILLAGE 2 PB 71 PG 124 BLOCK 5 LOT 4 OR 9463 PG 0400
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-24-06-008.0-005.00-004.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 63
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18353 Briar Oaks Drive, Hudson, FL 34667
$339,900.00 ($178.15 / sqft )

18353 Briar Oaks Drive More Like This

Price to Sell! Welcome to Briar Oaks, your ideal Florida residence centrally located to all the Sunshine State has to offer! Just minutes from Weeki Wachee's pristine springs, Florida's sunny beaches,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259165
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Sunset Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18353 Briar Oaks Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$339,900.00 ($141.15 / sqft )

18353 Briar Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2408 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7874955
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Jacqueline Borree
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10143 Tolman Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$335,000.00 ($135.30 / sqft )

10143 Tolman Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully 2017 Normandy Model in the Briar Oaks community. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a bright, open layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The go

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877866
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jessica Schmidt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10221 Landmark Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$335,000.00 ($119.43 / sqft )

10221 Landmark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside this beautifully updated home, offering over 2,000 sq ft of living space. The gourmet kitchen is a standout, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a stylish backsp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2805 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878000
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Haris Latic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13622 Wolfpack Road, HUDSON, FL 34667
$299,999.00 ($167.69 / sqft )

13622 Wolfpack Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Now Selling 3 Bed/ 2.5 Bath and 2 Car Garage, Fully applianced kitchen Special Incentives Available for a Limited Time! Welcome to Emerald Fields in Hudson, FL where coastal charm meets vibrant, main

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910680
  2. Provided by ON POINT REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Amber Deforest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13936 Emerald Fields Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$325,000.00 ($178.57 / sqft )

13936 Emerald Fields Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910683
  2. Provided by ON POINT REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Amber Deforest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com