Love Life
639 Michigan Avenue, Englewood, FL 34223
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4693571 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 639 Michigan Avenue
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $299,500
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 2016
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9515 / -82.3488
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: Englewood
  • Zipcode: 34223
  • Subdivision: Deer Creek Woods
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location, location, location! Just 2. 6 miles from the world famous englewood beach only a quick 7 minute drive to sun, sand, and the gulf waters. This beautifully maintained home is being sold fully furnished with high end furnishings and is loaded with upgrades throughout. Best of all: no hoa, no cdd, and located in an x flood zone for added peace of mind. Recent improvements and premium features include paid off solar panels for extremely low electric bills, a whole house humidifier, insulated garage door, insect resistant attic insulation, bamboo blinds throughout, updated plumbing under the home, freshly painted interior and exterior, remodeled bathroom, new (2025 dishwasher, adt security system, concrete reinforced privacy fence, rain gutters, and a fully tiled lanai with new screens (2025). The outdoor space is a true backyard oasis featuring swings, a paved walking trail, and plenty of room to relax or entertain in your own private paradise. This property has been exceptionally cared for with professional cleaning and meticulous maintenance. Whether youre searching for a primary residence, vacation getaway, or income producing short term rental, this move in ready home offers the ultimate florida lifestyle in one of the areas most desirable beachside locations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: PrivateEntrance, RainGutters
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1120.00
  • Other Structures: Sheds
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, OversizedLot, Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Insulation
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Solar
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ConvectionOven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, CrownMolding, EatInKitchen, MainLevelPrimary, StoneCounters, SolidSurfaceCounters, WoodCabinets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 2 DEER CREEK WOODS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0854060002
  • Style: Cottage
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Garden, TreesWoods
  • Zoning Code: RMF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 28103 Pablo Picasso Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$325,000.00 ($144.06 / sqft )

28103 Pablo Picasso Drive More Like This

Nestled in the highly sought after Artist Enclave community of Englewood, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom + den, 2 bath villa with a 2 car garage offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521940
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 689 Linden Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$350,000.00 ($166.75 / sqft )

689 Linden Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lakefront, maintenance free living in one of Englewoods premier 55+ communities! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in Foxwood offers the largest floor plan in the neighborhood, with both

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2099 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522201
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Mason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1005 Alston Lane, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$350,000.00 ($146.02 / sqft )

1005 Alston Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

WATER ACCESS!!! PRICE REDUCTION! Step back in time without sacrificing modern comfort in this beautifully preserved Kluge Florida home, nestled just minutes from the ICW on a canal off Ainger Creek fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2397 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140086
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Terri Persing
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1796 Florence Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$299,000.00 ($99.67 / sqft )

1796 Florence Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Double Lot! Double Lot! Double Lot! This tastefully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom 2160 sq ft home boasts many features. New roof, new A/C, newly remodeled kitchen and bath and did we mention the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142366
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Holly Cunningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1375 Backspin Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$327,000.00 ($148.64 / sqft )

1375 Backspin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great value opportunity in the gated golf community of Boca Royale. 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath villa with Den/Office offers a spacious layout and solid features ready for a buyer to add their personal touches.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655413
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Heather Ackley, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 352 Ardenwood Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$349,000.00 ($137.46 / sqft )

352 Ardenwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 2 bed, 2 bath single family home offers 1,795 sq. ft. of living space on a generous 10,396 sq. ft. lot in the desirable Englewood area. Built in 1986, the home features a functional layo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2539 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680487
  2. Provided by TREND REALTY
  3. Contact Joshua Blank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Crest Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$339,000.00 ($122.47 / sqft )

1500 Crest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home in the established Overbrook Gardens neighborhood. The home has been tastefully decorated with tile flooring throughout and a comfortabl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2768 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685929
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Kristen Hertel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27243 Ipswich Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$324,900.00 ($149.72 / sqft )

27243 Ipswich Drive More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the sought after, maintenance free community of Arlington Cove, just 4 miles from the beach. From the moment you arrive, the elegant tile roof, lush tropical landscap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687213
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Keith Curcio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 412 Cypress Forest Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$319,000.00 ($131.82 / sqft )

412 Cypress Forest Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy a maintenance free lifestyle in this lovely 2Bed/2Bath (+den), split bedroom home in Park Forest, a gated 55+ community centrally located in Englewood. This spacious home features a high Cathedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2420 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6137145
  2. Provided by GULF REALTY & ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Jake Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 Cypress Forest Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$310,000.00 ($144.05 / sqft )

411 Cypress Forest Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New Price and Photos! Flooring in the kitchen, dining area, and two bedrooms has been replaced with DuraLux Performance waterproof luxury vinyl flooring. This home presents a wonderful opportunity to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2152 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143803
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Karen Sauerheber LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com