Love Life
230 Columbia Drive 111, Cape Canaveral, FL 32920
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406736 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 230 Columbia Drive 111
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $135,000
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 972
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3909 / -80.6099
  • County: BREVARD
  • City: Cape Canaveral
  • Zipcode: 32920
  • Subdivision: The Colonial House Condo
  • Building: The Colonial House Condo
  • Elementary School: Cape View
  • High School: Cocoa Beach Junior/Senior
  • Provided by: FLORIDA LIFESTYLE REALTY LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    eller motivated! Centrally located move in ready condo in the heart of Cape Canaveral, this fully furnished 2 bed/2 bath condo puts you blocks from the beach. The open concept layout features tile flooring throughout. The primary suite offers an en suite bath and generous walk in closet, while the guest bedroom includes a spacious closet and access to an updated guest bath. Both bathrooms have been completely renovated with brand new plumbing. A well equipped kitchen completes the space. Residents enjoy a secure, pet friendly community with a pool and on site laundry. Whether you're seeking full time living, a coastal retreat, or an investment property with a 1 month minimum rental, this unit checks every box. Minutes from Port Canaveral, beaches, shopping, and dining with easy access to SR 528 and Orlando's airport and attractions less than an hour away. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 972.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: DeadEnd
School Information
  • High School: Cocoa Beach Junior/Senior High School
  • School Elementary: Cape View Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk, NumberLimit, SizeLimit
  • Pets Comments: Small (16-35 Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityAvailable, ElectricityConnected, SewerAvailable, SewerConnected, WaterAvailable, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, MaintenanceGrounds, Laundry, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: AssociationManagement, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, PestControl, Pools, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 608.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, OpenFloorplan, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: UNIT 111 THE COLONIAL HOUSE CONDO AS DESC IN ORB 2225 PG 1916 AND ALL AMENDMENTS THERETO.
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32920 - Cape Canaveral/Port Canaveral
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 24 3722-02-*-4.10
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 111
  • Zoning Code: 0414
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 406 Tyler Avenue 19, Cape Canaveral, FL 32920
$134,900.00 ($421.56 / sqft )

406 Tyler Avenue 19 More Like This

Location, location, location! Calling all CASH BUYERS. Make your beach dreams a reality with this fantastic 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo. The condo is just a short walk (1.5 blocks) to the beach. This turn

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 320 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224280
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Columbia Drive 340, CAPE CANAVERAL, FL 32920
$142,000.00 ($163.03 / sqft )

221 Columbia Drive 340 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the beach lifestyle in this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo just steps from the sand! Located at 221 Columbia Dr. #340 in beautiful Cape Canaveral. This inviting unit offers comfort, convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 871 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387118
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC
  3. Contact Leslie Tavarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8401 Atlantic Avenue G-2, CAPE CANAVERAL, FL 32920
$124,900.00 ($208.17 / sqft )

8401 Atlantic Avenue G-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover easy coastal living in this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo ideally located in the heart of Cape Canaveral. Situated on the second floor, this well maintained unit offers added privacy and a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391924
  2. Provided by C. APOLLO REALTY INC
  3. Contact Pamela King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 Taylor Avenue G20, CAPE CANAVERAL, FL 32920
$159,900.00 ($170.47 / sqft )

311 Taylor Avenue G20 Virtual Tour More Like This

IDEAL location on Florida's Space Coast! 2 bed/1 bath condo just two short blocks from the Atlantic Ocean in Cape Canaveral. East of A1A beach is a short walk with no busy street to cross. North fac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 938 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: O6395843
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LIFESTYLE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jacqueline Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Columbia Drive 214, CAPE CANAVERAL, FL 32920
$155,000.00 ($227.94 / sqft )

223 Columbia Drive 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Embrace the coastal lifestyle in this 2024 RENOVATED 1 bed, 1 bath condo offered fully equipped, furnished and MOVE IN READY! This modern unit serves equally well as a primary home, vacation retreat,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405026
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LIFESTYLE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jacqueline Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 230 Columbia Drive 311, CAPE CANAVERAL, FL 32920
$130,000.00 ($133.75 / sqft )

230 Columbia Drive 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Centrally located in the heart of Cape Canaveral, this 2 bed/2 bath condo puts you blocks from the beach. The open concept layout features tile flooring throughout the main living areas. The primary s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 972 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.08 acres
  1. MLSID: O6405412
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LIFESTYLE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jacqueline Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 406 Tyler Avenue 19, CAPE CANAVERAL, FL 32920
$134,900.00 ($421.56 / sqft )

406 Tyler Avenue 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 320 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947992
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ron Wysocarski, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 230 Columbia Drive 111, CAPE CANAVERAL, FL 32920
$135,000.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

230 Columbia Drive 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

eller motivated! Centrally located move in ready condo in the heart of Cape Canaveral, this fully furnished 2 bed/2 bath condo puts you blocks from the beach. The open concept layout features tile flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 972 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.08 acres
  1. MLSID: O6406736
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LIFESTYLE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jacqueline Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com