Love Life
4525 Cove Circle 1207, St Petersburg, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8506679 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4525 Cove Circle 1207
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $276
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: IntracoastalAccess
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 815
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8119 / -82.7948
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: St Petersburg
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Concord Towers Condo
  • Building: Concord Towers Condo
  • Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to TOP FLOOR waterfront living at its finest in the highly desirable Concord Building at Sea Towers! This beautifully maintained 12th floor condo offers breathtaking panoramic views of the Intracoastal Waterway and the Gulf, creating the perfect backdrop for stunning sunsets, boating activity, dolphins, manatees, pelicans, and true Florida coastal living. This move in ready 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with CARPORT comes fully furnished in a charming nautical theme and features a spacious SUNROOM that can easily serve as a guest room, home office, reading nook, or relaxing waterfront retreat. The open concept kitchen was renovated in 2017 and includes updated kitchen cabinets, recessed lighting, and beautiful wood look laminate flooring throughout. Additional updates include hurricane shutters, updated windows, and a 2019 HVAC system for added comfort and peace of mind. Enjoy maintenance free living with the 2026 HOA fee reduced to only $813.54/month, covering cable, internet, water, sewer, exterior maintenance, building insurance, and resort style amenities making ownership simple, convenient, and worry free. Sea Towers is one of St. Petersburgs most sought after 55+ waterfront communities offering: 24 hour guard gated security Two heated pools Tennis & pickleball courts Fitness center & clubhouse Fishing pier & scenic waterfront walking paths Social events and activities Boat slips available for purchase. Ideally located just minutes from Madeira Beach, shopping, restaurants, entertainment, and the Gulf beaches, this waterfront gem is perfect as a full time residence, winter retreat, or investment opportunity. Wake up every day to unbelievable open water views and enjoy the ultimate Florida waterfront lifestyle! Call today for your private showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, Lighting, RainGutters, Storage, StormSecurityShutters, TennisCourts
  • Fencing: Masonry
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 815.00
  • Roof: BuiltUp
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CityLot, FloodZone, PrivateRoad, BuyerApprovalRequired, Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, InGround, PoolSweep, SaltWater, Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, MunicipalUtilities, PhoneAvailable, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, FitnessCenter, MaintenanceGrounds, Gated, Laundry, Pickleball, Pool, RecreationFacilities, ShuffleboardCourt, Security, Storage, TennisCourts, CableTv
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: AssociationManagement, CommonAreas, CableTv, Insurance, Internet, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, PestControl, Pools, RecreationFacilities, ReserveFund, RoadMaintenance, Sewer, Security, Taxes, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 813.54
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, CeilingFans, CrownMolding, LivingDiningRoom, OpenFloorplan, WalkInClosets, WoodCabinets
  • Legal Description: CONCORD TOWERS CONDO UNIT 1207
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-31-15-17750-000-1207
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • Style: Florida
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1207
  • View: Intercoastal, Ocean, Water
  • Zoning Code: 0430 CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9860 62nd Terrace N 1036, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$235,000.00 ($207.97 / sqft )

9860 62nd Terrace N 1036 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to The Palms at Long Bayou a residence that embodies refined living, modern comfort, and timeless waterfront elegance. Perfectly positioned within this highly sought after 55+ gated community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.90 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8432185
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Laura Swido
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 Cove Circle 604, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$239,999.00 ($294.48 / sqft )

4725 Cove Circle 604 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wake up to beautiful waterfront views from this sixth floor condo in the highly sought after Sea Towers gated community! This 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence offers elevated views of Boca Ciega Bay and th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440398
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Caroleanne Vorac
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4525 Cove Circle 102, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$225,000.00 ($216.35 / sqft )

4525 Cove Circle 102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Recent price improvement seller ready to review offers! This wonderful waterfront condo is a few mere steps to Boca Ciega Bay and offers magnificent water views and majestic sunsets. It features 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444078
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Spyro Lefkimiotis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 Cove Circle 804, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$223,000.00 ($273.62 / sqft )

4725 Cove Circle 804 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and breathtaking views in this exclusive 55+ waterfront community nestled on the shores of Boca Ciega Bay. Introducing a meticulously updated one bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449585
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME LUXE COASTAL
  3. Contact Patricia Hughes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4750 Cove Circle 605, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$229,900.00 ($283.83 / sqft )

4750 Cove Circle 605 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to florida living at its finest! Enjoy stunning, wide open views of the intracoastal waterway and the gulf from this very pretty, move in ready condo. Spectacular western views with incredibl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462376
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Caroleanne Vorac
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4775 Cove Circle 904, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$249,900.00 ($301.08 / sqft )

4775 Cove Circle 904 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Paradise in this 1 bedroom, 1 bath with CARPORT, and RARE FULL SIZE WASHER/DRYER turnkey WATERFRONT condo on the NINTH floor plus Florida room for guests. Step inside this bright gem and be

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466135
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Caroleanne Vorac
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 159 Medallion Boulevard E, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$265,000.00 ($616.28 / sqft )

159 Medallion Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your toothbrush to this cute 2nd floor condo. No worries here on flooding. If you are looking to Downsize or for a Winter Retreat that has the Cutest Furniture and Big Screen TV in bedroom. K

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 430 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472213
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Wendy Nash Hickman PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4650 Cove Circle 409, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$215,000.00 ($221.65 / sqft )

4650 Cove Circle 409 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience resort style living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the Hamilton House building at Sea Towers. Located on the 4th floor, this bright and spacious unit features lar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481390
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Jason Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4650 Cove Circle 209, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$210,000.00 ($216.50 / sqft )

4650 Cove Circle 209 Adult Community More Like This

*welcome to 4650 cove circle, #209, located in beautiful st. Petersburg, florida, located in the hamilton house building at sea towers! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 full baths condo is florida living at

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485621
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Austin James Rankin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6399 Shoreline Drive 4305, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$269,000.00 ($223.24 / sqft )

6399 Shoreline Drive 4305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the gated, serene community of Shores of Long Bayou, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers a fantastic opportunity to create your own vision in a highly desirable setting. With appr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487022
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Cynthia Rosario
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com