Love Life
6489 Chasewood Drive D, Jupiter, FL 33458
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11166354 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6489 Chasewood Drive D
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 980
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 77
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33458
  • Subdivision: Chasewood Of Jupiter Condo
  • Building: Chasewood Of Jupiter Condo
  • Elementary School: Jerry Thomas
  • Middle School: Independence
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: Serhant
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this recently updated two bedroom, two full bathroom condo, located in the heart of Jupiter. Situated on the ground floor in a quiet corner, this home offers exceptional privacy and an open layout featuring a full size washer and dryer in the unit. Step outside to your very large, covered patio, complete with a convenient storage closet, creating an ideal space for relaxing or entertaining. With unbeatable access to I 95 and the Turnpike, Jupiter's blue water beaches, shopping, dining, and golf. This property is ready for immediate move in. Reach out for more information or to schedule a tour.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage
  • Legal Description: CHASEWOOD OF JUPITER COND UNIT 22-D
  • Parcel Number: 00424103110000224
  • Views: 74
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1203 Town Center Drive 314, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,850.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

1203 Town Center Drive 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015847
  2. Provided by Crane Reed Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 431 Jupiter Lakes Boulevard 2110d, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,300.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

431 Jupiter Lakes Boulevard 2110d Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017197
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1072 Keystone Drive N A, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,500.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

1072 Keystone Drive N A Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy golf views with your morning coffee on your screened in lanai to start your day. Watch the golfers while enjoying a glass of wine in the afternoon and have dinner while enjoying the sunset in th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136730
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6392 Chasewood Drive F, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,300.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

6392 Chasewood Drive F Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6392 Chasewood Drive, Unit F in Jupiter, FL! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a completely renovated living space. Situated on the second floor, you'll love the vaulted ceil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151902
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6327 Chasewood Drive G, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,500.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

6327 Chasewood Drive G Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Fully Furnished. Welcome to 6327 Chasewood Drive, a beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering effortless living in the heart of Jupiter. This light filled second floor residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152457
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6485 Chasewood Drive G, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,500.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

6485 Chasewood Drive G Virtual Tour More Like This

*Available May 1, 2026 Dec 30, 2026* Fully furnished and beautifully updated 2nd floor condo in the heart of Jupiter! This inviting 2 bed, 2 bath home offers tranquil green space views from the scre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165270
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6271 Chasewood Drive F, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,400.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

6271 Chasewood Drive F Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home at 6271 Chasewood Dr F in Jupiter, FL! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is perfect for those seeking a cozy and comfortable living space. The unit features a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003539
  2. Provided by Propertio
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Town Center Drive 216, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,900.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

1200 Town Center Drive 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath fully furnished, turn key condo located in the heart of downtown Abacoa. Enjoy an extra long private balcony overlooking the vibrant Town Cente

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013379
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6341 Chasewood Drive Unit C, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,400.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

6341 Chasewood Drive Unit C Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled condo in the heart of Jupiter. Convenient location offers walking distance to the community pool, and just a 1 minute drive to indiantown road, less than 5 minutes to i 95. RENT INCLUD

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013751
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6327 Chasewood Drive E, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,550.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

6327 Chasewood Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled, GORGEOUS move in ready second floor condo in the heart of Jupiter. Bright, open layout with modern finishes and vinyl plank flooring (no carpet), quartz countertops and stainless steel app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015541
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com