Love Life
402 Club Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11165865 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 402 Club Drive
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $7,500
  • Price sqft: $6
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1156
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 80
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Pga Club Cottages
  • Provided by: Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Full turn key short term rental. Available for 2027 Season. Primary bedroom features two queen beds and the en suite bathroom has a shower. The second bedroom features two full beds. The second bathroom has a bathtub. Kitchen is renovated and comes fully equipped with plates, silverware, cookware, a coffee maker and a blender. Extra bedding and towels are provided for the convenience of each guest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Other Structures: Cottage
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Sidewalks
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: None
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PGA CLUB COTTAGES LT 2 BLK 4
  • Parcel Number: 52424210030040020
  • Views: 67
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 616 Brackenwood Cove 616, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$7,000.00 ($5.12 / sqft )

616 Brackenwood Cove 616 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for seasonal or annual rental. Private Entrance.Just been re furnished. All new light grey porcelain plank tile throughout. Guest and master bathrooms have been renovated, new toilets, vanit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11081646
  2. Provided by London Foster Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2102 Mahogany Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$8,000.00 ($4.42 / sqft )

2102 Mahogany Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely Artistically Furnished Seasonal/off season rental. 2 bedroom/2 bathroom with a separate office/den space. This furnished rental is artistically decorated. This unit has high ceilings, an open f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092585
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 896 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$7,250.00 ($3.14 / sqft )

896 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This inviting rental opportunity is located in the vibrant heart of PGA National. The townhouse features two spacious bedrooms, plus a generous loft, with the primary bedroom conveniently located on t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2309 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149172
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Club Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$7,500.00 ($6.49 / sqft )

830 Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Interior decorator designed, fully furnished and newly renovated Club Cottage in PGA National. The longer you stay the more you feel at home perfect for your getaway! Stunning 2 bed, 2 bath one leve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002640
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Club Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$7,500.00 ($6.49 / sqft )

119 Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to South Florida for the winter season in this impeccably maintained, newly furnished luxury residence featuring soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and a clean, sophisticated interior. D

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011148
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 811 Club Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$9,000.00 ($7.79 / sqft )

811 Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

January 2027 March 2027 PGA National Club Cottage! New lovely, light flooring. Turnkey with all the comforts of a single family home. Enjoy living in a private, quiet setting surrounded by mature,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019667
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3121 Yorkshire Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$7,000.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

3121 Yorkshire Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully fully furnished 3BR/2.5BA townhome with 2 car garage offers a rare turnkey rental opportunity every detail curated and ready for immediate occupancy. Light filled open concept floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2818 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026177
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 4952 Pointe Midtown Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$8,000.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

4952 Pointe Midtown Way Virtual Tour More Like This

NO ANIMALS. Available SEASONALLY or OFF SEASON! Discover your dream home in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens at Pointe Midtown. This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath end unit townhome, built in 2019, offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3015 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025129
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com