Love Life
142 Monaco C, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11164987 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 142 Monaco C
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $65,900
  • Price sqft: $80
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 828
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 82
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4422 / -80.1507
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Kings Point Monaco Condos
  • Building: Kings Point Monaco Condos
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful corner unit with serene canal views in the highly desirable Kings Point community. This bright and inviting residence features stainless steel appliances, laminate flooring, and numerous modern upgrades throughout. Enjoy an active, resort style lifestyle with exceptional amenities including golf, tennis, a grand clubhouse, indoor and outdoor pools, and courtesy bus service to nearby shopping and dining. Ideally situated near the East Gate and clubhouse for ultimate convenience. New roof! Perfect for seasonal or year round living schedule your private showing today. Can Rent out after one year ownership !
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Golf, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 688
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT MONACO C COND PAR 142
  • Parcel Number: 00424622080031420
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14671 Bonaire Boulevard 104, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$69,000.00 ($74.59 / sqft )

14671 Bonaire Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142627
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 259 Saxony F Circles 259, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$75,000.00 ($90.58 / sqft )

259 Saxony F Circles 259 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026424
  2. Provided by Re/Max Rex
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 346 Monaco H  346, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$74,900.00

346 Monaco H 346 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

JUST REDUCED 55+ community, First floor corner unit, updated, offering 1 bed, 1.5 bath. Resort style included a clubhouse, indoor/outdoor pool, golf, tennis and pickleball courts, billiards, bocce,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10530693
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$70,000.00 ($75.68 / sqft )

14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to breathtaking 6th Floor evening Sunsets & calming Water views! Florida comfort awaits you. This 1 bdr is one step out of the Elevator to your door front. Minutes to downtown Delray Beach and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112900
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 613 Monaco M, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$74,900.00 ($75.81 / sqft )

613 Monaco M Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE FOR QUALIFIED BUYERS. Welcome to King's Point in Delray Beach, an updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a premier 55+ community. This second floor condo sits just outside the e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131548
  2. Provided by Realty Standard Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 213 Brittany Drive E, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$79,000.00 ($79.96 / sqft )

213 Brittany Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

Immerse yourself in tranquil comfort at 213 Brittany E in the highly respected Kings Point 55+ community in Delray Beach, FL. Emulating elegance on the first floor, this unit showcases a sophisticated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131884
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 499 Saxony K, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$60,000.00 ($72.46 / sqft )

499 Saxony K Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy 1 bedroom 1.5 bathroom 1st floor Condo located in Kings Point Golf and Country Club. This Condo has laminate flooring throughout, updated bathrooms and an enclosed patio. This community offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131968
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 499 Monaco K  K, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$73,900.00 ($89.25 / sqft )

499 Monaco K K Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to relaxed South Florida living in the renowned 55+ community of Kings Point. This inviting 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers an updated interior with a modern kitchen featuring clean finishes,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139545
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 323 Seville N, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$60,000.00 ($72.46 / sqft )

323 Seville N Virtual Tour More Like This

Remarkable first floor condo | desirable 55+ kings point delray beach | ground floor unit with no stairs | low hoa fee | guard gated community | well maintained & immaculate condition | tile flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  4. Approx. 54.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11145871
  2. Provided by Mastropieri Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 286 Tuscany E, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$77,500.00 ($92.93 / sqft )

286 Tuscany E Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!! Widest expansive golf course view from your 2nd floor balcony/patio with northern exposure. Sit on your patio and enjoy the cool breezes while having breakfast. Very con

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 834 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148805
  2. Provided by Huntington Signature RE LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com