Love Life
137 Monaco C, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11163878 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 137 Monaco C
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $58,000
  • Price sqft: $59
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 988
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s), Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 850
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT MONACO C COND PAR 137
  • Parcel Number: 00424622080031370
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14671 Bonaire Boulevard 104, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$69,000.00 ($74.59 / sqft )

14671 Bonaire Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142627
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 89 Saxony B  B, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$59,000.00 ($59.72 / sqft )

89 Saxony B B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Gated Community , Find more to love in this beautifully updated condominium in desirable Kings Point . Elevator Access . Spacious open concept floorplan offers optimal flow with new paint, newer carp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102240
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 499 Saxony K, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$60,000.00 ($72.46 / sqft )

499 Saxony K Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy 1 bedroom 1.5 bathroom 1st floor Condo located in Kings Point Golf and Country Club. This Condo has laminate flooring throughout, updated bathrooms and an enclosed patio. This community offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131968
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 323 Seville N, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$60,000.00 ($72.46 / sqft )

323 Seville N Virtual Tour More Like This

Remarkable first floor condo | desirable 55+ kings point delray beach | ground floor unit with no stairs | low hoa fee | guard gated community | well maintained & immaculate condition | tile flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  4. Approx. 54.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11145871
  2. Provided by Mastropieri Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 686 Brittany O, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$68,000.00 ($82.13 / sqft )

686 Brittany O Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy tranquil lakeview living in this beautifully updated ground floor 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in the desirable 55+ Kings Point community. Furniture included!! This move in ready unit features new

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152932
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 447 Saxony J Way 447-j, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$65,000.00 ($78.50 / sqft )

447 Saxony J Way 447-j Virtual Tour More Like This

First Floor, Beautifully Updated Condo in King's Point 55+ Resort Style Living.Rare opportunity to own a desirable ground floor 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence. Enjoy the ease and convenience of first

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163607
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Monaco C, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$65,900.00 ($79.59 / sqft )

142 Monaco C Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful corner unit with serene canal views in the highly desirable Kings Point community. This bright and inviting residence features stainless steel appliances, laminate flooring, and numerous mod

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164987
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 43 Valencia B, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$60,000.00 ($80.43 / sqft )

43 Valencia B Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor opportunity in a desirable 55+ community! This 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom unit offers 726 sq ft of living space and is ready for your personal touch. Ideal for investors or buyers looking to ren

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 746 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000423
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 542 Monaco L Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$66,800.00 ($83.50 / sqft )

542 Monaco L Way Virtual Tour More Like This

ready to move into TURNKEY...ground floor 1/1.5 unit in Monaco 'L' Very, very clean unit with updated kitchen and bathrooms. Nice neutral colored tiled flooring throughout, except for the berber carpe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006597
  2. Provided by Huntington Signature RE LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26 Brittany  A, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$57,000.00 ($68.84 / sqft )

26 Brittany A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2nd floor condo offering comfort and style! This spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath unit features tile flooring throughout and a generously sized bedroom for added relaxation. The bat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015190
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com