Love Life
5255 Beckman Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11158036 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5255 Beckman Terrace
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $5,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3102
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 106
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Alton Neighborhood
  • Provided by: Provident Realty of South Florida Inc.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BRAND NEW bright, cozy, & airy townhome in highly desired ALTON, Palm Beach Gardens. Be the first to live in this stunning & fully upgraded 4BR/3.5BA townhome, just built in Nov 22. Freshly furnished, turnkey, all you need is a toothbrush. 2 car attached garage. Large open floor plan with ample storage/walk in closets. Luxurious kitchen with white painted maple cabinetry, quartz countertops, gas wall oven, gas cooktop, stainless steel appliances, and and dine in Kitchen Island. Beautiful Mohawk flooring. Large balcony overlooking the park. Over sized master bedroom. W/D. Resort style amenities include clubhouse, pool, indoor/outdoor gym, 2 pickleball courts, tennis, volleyball, basketball, 2 dog parks and 6 playgrounds. 5255 Beckman is ready to welcome your family home in the heart of PBG Tenant occupied. Showings will start February 5, 2026.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Manager On Site, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Soccer Field, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gas, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: ALTON NEIGHBORHOOD 4 LT 98
  • Parcel Number: 52424126100000980
  • Views: 55
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 36 Ironwood Way N 36, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$6,500.00 ($3.18 / sqft )

36 Ironwood Way N 36 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2042 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128354
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Brackenwood Cove 616, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$7,000.00 ($5.12 / sqft )

616 Brackenwood Cove 616 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for seasonal or annual rental. Private Entrance.Just been re furnished. All new light grey porcelain plank tile throughout. Guest and master bathrooms have been renovated, new toilets, vanit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11081646
  2. Provided by London Foster Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 293 Old Meadow Way N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$6,000.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

293 Old Meadow Way N Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom town home with 1 car garage located in the prestigious PGA National golf community. This spacious two story rental features an open floor plan filled with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100827
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 479 Prestwick Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$6,500.00 ($3.10 / sqft )

479 Prestwick Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Prestwick in beautiful PGA National! This recently renovated and fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom town home offers stunning views of the golf course and lake. Perfect as an annual rent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130258
  2. Provided by Signature Ultimate Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5273 Beckman Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$5,500.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

5273 Beckman Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful newer construction townhome in highly sought after Alton. Amazing 3 bedroom + den w/open floor plan, impact glass. Light & bright living area w/triple slider to covered balcony. Quartz count

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013105
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3121 Yorkshire Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$7,000.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

3121 Yorkshire Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully fully furnished 3BR/2.5BA townhome with 2 car garage offers a rare turnkey rental opportunity every detail curated and ready for immediate occupancy. Light filled open concept floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2818 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026177
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5256 Beckman Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$5,500.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

5256 Beckman Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL/UNFURNISHED RENTAL 2023 construction 4 bedroom, 3.1 bathroom, 2 car garage townhouse in the sought after community of Alton, located in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. Step inside this beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002958
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com