Love Life
1500 131st Way 108n, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11148781 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1500 131st Way 108n
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1082
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 144
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 25.995 / -80.3218
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pembroke Pines
  • Zipcode: 33027
  • Subdivision: Ivanhoe East At Century Villag
  • Building: Ivanhoe East At Century Village
  • Elementary School: Lakeside
  • Middle School: Walter C. Young
  • High School: Charles W. Flanagan
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Waterfront 2BR/2BA condo for rent in Century Village Pembroke Pines (Ivanhoe East)a gated 55+ community offering resort style living in a prime Broward County location. This updated first floor unit features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,082 sq ft of bright, open living space with peaceful lake views right from your main living area. Natural light fills the home, creating a warm and comfortable feel throughout. The primary suite includes a walk in closet and updated private bath, while the split layout offers functionality and privacy. First floor access means no stairs and easy entryideal for convenience and accessibility. Residents enjoy 24 hour gated security and access to top tier amenities including a clubhouse, resort style pools, fitness center and more
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: IVANHOE EAST AT CENTURY VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM #II UNIT 108 BLDG N PER CDO BK/PG: 19096/276
  • Parcel Number: 514014cd0080
  • Unit Number: 108n
  • Views: 81
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 901 138  C-406, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$1,900.00

901 138 C-406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spotless primrose model tiled flooring throughout enclosed balcony walk in closets brand new washer/drier located in the newer section walking distance to amenities community pool next to buid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552661
  2. Provided by AAA Realty Group INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 124th Terrace 405, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$1,850.00

1200 124th Terrace 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ community *****beautiful top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condobright and inviting condo filled with natural sunlight! This updated home features fresh paint, stylish laminate flooring throughout, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10530439
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 132nd Way 418j, Hollywood, FL 33027
$1,825.00

101 132nd Way 418j Virtual Tour More Like This

Maintained Corner Unit in New Hampton at Century Village! Move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condowith an open, spacious floor plan and gorgeous lakefront and golf course views. This unit offers tilefloo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542146
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 850 133  B406, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$1,900.00

850 133 B406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo living at its best. Enjoy the spectacular clubhouse with all the amenities you could ever want including an indoor heated pool. A 2 bedroom unit move in ready. Parking right in front of the bu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544653
  2. Provided by American Paradise Prop Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13250 4th Court 318g, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$1,850.00

13250 4th Court 318g Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice corner unit 2 bedrooms, 2 baths with golf course and lake view. Stainless steel appliances. New flooring throughout just done this week. Century village offers a resort style community with acces

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550599
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12500 5th Court 212m, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$1,850.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

12500 5th Court 212m Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 1 bed/1.5 bath Hibiscus model with over 1,000 sq ft of comfortable living space in Century Village Pembroke Pines, a vibrant 55+ community. This cozy unit features tile fl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1045 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556116
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 134th Way 302f, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$2,000.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

400 134th Way 302f Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfortable living in the vibrant 55+ community of Century Village. This light filled two bedroom, two bath residence offers a bright and inviting layout perfect for relaxing or entertaining.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1045 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000151
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 135th Terrace 414h, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$2,000.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1401 135th Terrace 414h Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 corner unit renovated with exquisite modern white cabinets. Quartz countertops, open kitchen floor plan. Ceramic tile in the living areas and wood flooring in the bedrooms. Nice pool view. Common

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008092
  2. Provided by Universal Brokers
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 125th Avenue 309 L, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$2,300.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

1200 125th Avenue 309 L Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the beautiful golf course views from this stunning remodeled 2 bed/ 2 bathroom in the community .This unit has been totally remodeled and features an elegant contemporary kitchen with STAINLESS

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1192 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011132
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12850 4th Court 203i, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$1,825.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

12850 4th Court 203i Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 1 bed, 1 bath in the heart of Pembroke Pines. Great views of golf and tennis court, with well equipped kitchen, brand new washer/dryer in the unit. Elevator in building. At least 1 occupant

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018892
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com