Love Life
12722 Peconic Court, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11147398 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12722 Peconic Court
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $3,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1650
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 150
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: South Shore No 3 Of Wellington
  • Provided by: Option One Realty Inc.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seasonal rental. Escape the cold winter months and enjoy this fully furnished 2 bedroom 2 1/2 bath townhouse. Two master suites with private bathrooms and balconies on the upper level. Other features include eat in kitchen, washer and dryer, covered and screened patio. No HOA approval needed. Close to the equestrian events and all that Wellington has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: SOUTH SHORE NO 3 OF WELLINGTONNELY 18.33 FT OF SWLY 39.56 FT OF LT 8 BLK 3
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 73414410050030082
  • Views: 63
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1112 Whitepine Drive 1114, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,250.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

1112 Whitepine Drive 1114 More Like This

Be the first to live in this beautifully newly constructed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with garage, designed for comfortable family living and modern style. This spacious home features a bright open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026104
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1112 Whitepine Drive 1116, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,250.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

1112 Whitepine Drive 1116 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026122
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13501 Fountain View Boulevard, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,500.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

13501 Fountain View Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect rental in the highly sought after Wellington area! This beautifully maintained home offers comfort, convenience, and the ideal location just a quick golf cart ride to the showgrou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1883 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132935
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13526 Fountain View Boulevard, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,600.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

13526 Fountain View Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

IDEAL EQUESTRIAN LOCATION! This private end unit residence is perfectly positioned just one mile from the Palm Beach International Equestrian Center, offering an exceptional Wellington lifestyle. Fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150692
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1586 Shaker Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,500.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

1586 Shaker Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for annual furnished rental for $3,500 and unfurnished for $3,000. Charming 3 Bed, 2.5 Bath Townhome with Beautiful Water Views in the Heart of Wellington! This inviting townhome offers peac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169237
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10726 Pelican Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,500.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

10726 Pelican Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse with 1 car garage in wellington edge... Enjoy fantastic lake views from living/dining area, kitchen, and covered screened lanai... Nice yard in back wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1985 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169491
  2. Provided by Cashmere Properties of Boca, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3517 Shoma Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$3,400.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

3517 Shoma Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bed 3.1 bath 1 car garage split bedroom floor plan townhome in gated community with excellent, all ''A'' rated schools! This floor model features 1 bed and full bathroom downstairs, huge

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005900
  2. Provided by 5 Star Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1369 Riverside Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,000.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

1369 Riverside Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 1st, 2026. Annual lease: $4,000/month unfurnished or furnished accepting vouchers. Charming waterfront residence located in the heart of Wellington. This well maintained property offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1586 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26006592
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Mulberry Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,200.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

1212 Mulberry Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Annual rental in the heart of Wellington, available immediately. This home features a split and open floor plan with high vaulted ceilings, a 2 car garage, oversize circular driveway, and lovely fully

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3570 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009116
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1282 The 12th Fairway, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,500.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

1282 The 12th Fairway Virtual Tour More Like This

HA AND VA CANDIDATES ENCOURAGED TO APPLY. Can be fully, partially or unfurnished. No HOA approval required. Expansive 1800 sq ft townhouse fully renovated, 2 story end unit townhouse walking distan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2098 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010958
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com