Love Life
2585 San Andros, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11126320 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2585 San Andros
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $498,900
  • Price sqft: $229
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2180
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 231
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7172 / -80.1777
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Andros Isle
  • Elementary School: Benoist Farms
  • Middle School: Jeaga
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this beautifully maintained 3/2 Pool home on a corner lot, in the desirable guard gated community of Andros Isle, offering resort style amenities. You'll appreciate the pride of ownership w/ a freshly painted exterior & pool deck creating a crisp, move in ready feel. Pool enclosure has new screening. Enjoy the open layout w/ all tile floors, crown molding, granite counters in the kitchen and all brand new SS GE appliances. Inside laundry, Maytag front loading W/D. This home is equipped with a Generac whole house generator powered by an in ground propane tank, providing instant start reliability during any power outage, an invaluable feature for comfort & security. ($25,000 value) Rheem A/C is 2024. Plantation shutters on all windows. Hurricane protection with accordion shutters 24/7 guard gated community. Clubhouse has a pool, gym, game rm, library, craft room and on site management. There is a tot lot, tennis and handball court. Home is offered with or without Furniture, Club Car golf cart.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Golf Cart Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Library, Manager On Site, Playground, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 366
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Custom Mirrors, High Ceilings, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ANDROS ISLE PAR D-1 LT 48
  • Parcel Number: 74424320040000480
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 74
  • Zoning Code: RPD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11434 Silk Carnation Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$460,000.00 ($209.66 / sqft )

11434 Silk Carnation Way Virtual Tour More Like This

LOT ON THE CUL DE SAC, COMMUNITY WITH MANY AMENITIES, PRIDE OWNWESHIP

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2194 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156927
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9565 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411
$499,999.00 ($164.69 / sqft )

9565 Via Elegante Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the beautiful and highly sought after community of Buena Vida. An active 55+, gated community that features an award winning clubhouse with caf, fitness center, tennis and pickle ball court

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128697
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11487 Blue Violet Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$593,977.00 ($185.50 / sqft )

11487 Blue Violet Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Nautica Lakes, Royal Palm Beach's hidden gem of style, comfort, and convenience! This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence redefines modern living with a perfect blend of elegance and e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3202 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135201
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1019 Lytham Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$529,000.00 ($194.70 / sqft )

1019 Lytham Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of luxury in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home nestled next to Mayacoo Lakes 7th hole. The home is situated in prestigious Breakers West. The residence boasts an eat in ki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141794
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1848 Via Castello, Wellington, FL 33411
$469,900.00 ($154.78 / sqft )

1848 Via Castello Virtual Tour More Like This

Spring is in the air & this stunning Ventana model is ready to bloom with new memories! This home offers 2 bedrooms, a versatile den (easily used as a 3rd bedroom), 2.5 baths, & a 2 car garage all b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147067
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411
$529,000.00 ($174.24 / sqft )

9842 Via Elegante Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity to enjoy privacy and peaceful living in Wellington's premier 55+ community. Set on a desirable preserve and water lot with no rear neighbors, this 2BR + den, 2.5BA home offers 2,365

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152590
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9566 Lantern Bay Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$579,000.00 ($205.83 / sqft )

9566 Lantern Bay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a peaceful cul de sac in the highly sought after Estates section of Baywinds, this lovely Engle Homes Bermuda model offers a perfect balance of sophistication and relaxed, resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2813 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153033
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8601 Via Grande E, Wellington, FL 33411
$585,000.00 ($192.69 / sqft )

8601 Via Grande E Virtual Tour More Like This

This Ventana model situated on one of the premier lakefront lots in the sought after Buena Vida 55+ gated community, is conveniently located off Forest Hill Boulevard. Designed for effortless single

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156078
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9666 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411
$550,000.00 ($181.16 / sqft )

9666 Via Elegante Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience easy lakefront living in Buena Vida, Wellington's only gated 55+ resort style community. This beautifully appointed 2 bed, 2.5 bath home plus den/office offers tranquil water views, lush t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156956
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9724 Via Grandezza W, Wellington, FL 33411
$569,999.00 ($177.96 / sqft )

9724 Via Grandezza W Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning LAKEFRONT HOME on a CORNER LOT in Buena Vida! Welcome to the beautiful and highly sought‑after Buena Vida community Wellington's premier active 55+, man‑gated neighborhood offeri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3203 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158694
  2. Provided by Nugget Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com