Love Life
169 Atlantis Blvd Boulevard 206, Atlantis, FL 33462
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11117509 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 169 Atlantis Blvd Boulevard 206
  • Viewed: 122
  • Price: $230,000
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 264
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Golf Course, Library, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1000
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, None
  • Legal Description: ATLANTIS REGENCY CONDOMINIUM UNIT 206
  • Parcel Number: 02434431120000206
  • Unit Number: 206
  • Views: 122
  • Zoning Code: MD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 311 Ocean Avenue 207, Lantana, FL 33462
$220,000.00 ($244.72 / sqft )

311 Ocean Avenue 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own on the intracoastal with walking distance to restaurants and shopping. You can make this unit your dream home on the water. Great boutique building centrally located within Pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 899 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166426
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Scotia Drive 102, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$242,500.00

300 Scotia Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated, conveniently located, 1st floor 1/1 conveniently located 15 minutes from PBI and seconds from I95. This unit is perfect for entertaining with a spacious living room, custom buil

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10500954
  2. Provided by 4Ward Companies LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6289 Lear Drive 301, Lake Worth, FL 33462
$249,000.00 ($238.51 / sqft )

6289 Lear Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is very clean and well kept 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condo Opportunity. Lots of light coming through the windows. With a long balcony looking to a canal. Association has a Club house and big pool. Wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11023927
  2. Provided by Troy Estates LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 890 Federal Highway 206, Lantana, FL 33462
$218,000.00 ($192.41 / sqft )

890 Federal Highway 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Leased until Dec 2026. Fully Renovated 2 Bedroom Condo with Stunning Water Views. Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering breathtaking lagoon, pool, and nature views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11088893
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 896 Federal Hwy 526 Highway 526, Lantana, FL 33462
$250,000.00 ($220.65 / sqft )

896 Federal Hwy 526 Highway 526 Virtual Tour More Like This

:Motivated seller. Beautifully remodeled 2/2 condo with a top floor location in this quiet, gated, waterfront community by the intracoastal. Enjoy the water views in front and back from your private

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106895
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Waterside Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$230,000.00 ($220.10 / sqft )

700 Waterside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this rare 2BR + DEN, 2BA FIRST FLOOR end unit that is fully renovated with modern finishes throughout. Located in the highly desirable all age community of Waterside Village. Features 32x3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1045 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120572
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 890 Federal Highway 410, Lantana, FL 33462
$210,000.00 ($204.88 / sqft )

890 Federal Highway 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront condo with open kitchen ! This exquisite 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront residence offers unparalleled views of the Intracoastal Waterway from your private balcony and the serene pool area. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134537
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 802 Windward Way 206, Lantana, FL 33462
$220,000.00 ($276.04 / sqft )

802 Windward Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

$5K price reduction for a quick sale!!! Welcome to Moorings luxury condos, where waterfront living meets resort style amenities. Enjoy marina views from heated pools, saunas, and a billiards area. Ful

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 797 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147333
  2. Provided by 5 Star Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 896 Federal Highway 530, Lantana, FL 33462
$239,900.00 ($211.74 / sqft )

896 Federal Highway 530 Virtual Tour More Like This

This top floor condo offers a comfortable coastal lifestyle with peaceful waterfront views and thoughtful updates throughout. The home features two bedrooms and two baths across 1,029 square feet, wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152073
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 Windward Way 509, Lantana, FL 33462
$218,000.00 ($259.83 / sqft )

806 Windward Way 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of coastal living in this beautifully updated condo within the highly sought after Moorings at Lantana, ideally set along the serene Intracoastal Waterway. Enjoy morning coffee on

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 839 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152726
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com