Love Life
3100 Ocean Drive H-1206, Singer Island, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11113445 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3100 Ocean Drive H-1206
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $12,500
  • Price sqft: $6
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2015
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 279
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Singer Island
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Amrit Ocean Resort & Residence
  • Building: Amrit Ocean Resort & Residences
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Only annual unfurnished rental in the building ~ Welcome to the Amrit Singer Island, the ultimate luxury wellness lifestyle in the Palm Beaches. Enjoy this gorgeous 12th floor residence overlooking the Atlantic Ocean, Intracoastal Waterways and Singer Island. This beautiful condo offers a split floor plan with 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths and a powder room, an open floor plan kitchen perfect to entertain and cook, all new appliances including a wine refrigerator and one of the largest offered balconies expanding your living area to the outdoors. Residents can enjoy hotel amenities including 15% off at the 100,000SF in house spa, valet parking, concierge, 2 fitness center, beach service, community pool, dog walk, several restaurants and coffee shop and an onsite hotel. facilities that can be used with an addition membership. An ideal home to enjoy the year round paradise that is Singer Island and the Palm Beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalks
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AMRIT OCEAN RESORT CONDO UNIT 1206
  • Parcel Number: 56434226190001206
  • Unit Number: H-1206
  • Views: 79
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5280 Ocean Drive 2f, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$15,000.00 ($6.36 / sqft )

5280 Ocean Drive 2f Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully updated 3BR/2.5BA condo in the prestigious Reaches on Singer Island with stunning ocean & Intracoastal views. Bright, spacious layout with modern finishes throughout. Resort style amenities inc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2357 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021696
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive H1006, Singer Island, FL 33404
$15,000.00 ($7.44 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive H1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025558
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive H1601, Singer Island, FL 33404
$15,000.00

3100 Ocean Drive H1601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern and luxury fully furnished condo at high end Amrit Resort and Residences. Tenants will have access t0 the world class amenities, including the residential tower pool and state of art gym , pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10533960
  2. Provided by Belvedere Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Ocean Drive 11j, Singer Island, FL 33404
$15,000.00 ($4.90 / sqft )

5380 Ocean Drive 11j Virtual Tour More Like This

Forever direct Ocean and Intracoastal views from every room of this recently renovated 3 bedroom /3.5 bath unit located directly on the sand in Eastpointe II. This unit lives like a single family hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3061 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101152
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Ocean  1053, Singer Island, FL 33404
$14,500.00 ($4.62 / sqft )

3800 Ocean 1053 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Private Residences of the Resort on Singer Island. The condominium showcases a split floor plan, encompassing 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, with each bedroom featuring an en suite bathroom and wal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3139 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127204
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1030 Sugar Sands Boulevard 267, Singer Island, FL 33404
$12,500.00 ($9.67 / sqft )

1030 Sugar Sands Boulevard 267 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living on Singer Island, Florida with expansive views of the intracoastal waterway and magnificent sunsets from the balcony! With a 64ft Private Boat Dock for your private use only

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1293 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135311
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive 1501, Singer Island, FL 33404
$15,000.00 ($7.79 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive 1501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new building built in 2023. Spacious, high end modern condo with spectacular Intracoastal views from every room. Large terrace, laundry room, Miele appliances. Valet parking, residents pool, hot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1925 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146736
  2. Provided by FPB Investment Properties, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive H1602, Singer Island, FL 33404
$15,000.00 ($8.57 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive H1602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern complex built in 2023. Spacious, high end condo with spectacular ocean views from every room. Large terrace, laundry room, Miele appliances. Valet parking, residents pool, hot tub, community ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148376
  2. Provided by FPB Investment Properties, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3730 Ocean Drive 9d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$14,000.00 ($4.33 / sqft )

3730 Ocean Drive 9d Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! I am excited to introduce you to this ultra luxury turn key condominium on Singer Island. Set in a dream like location, this sophisticated beach home in the sky offers spectacular views

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3232 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153830
  2. Provided by KeyRenters South Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Dr  1805, Singer Island, FL 33404
$12,500.00 ($7.99 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Dr 1805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the sound of the ocean & step onto your private balcony overlooking the Atlantic, Intracoastal, and iconic Peanut Island. This is more than a rental it's a lifestyle. Now available for sel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1565 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163001
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com