Love Life
1155 Atlantic Avenue 203, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11112564 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1155 Atlantic Avenue 203
  • Viewed: 216
  • Price: $365,000
  • Price sqft: $312
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1170
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 99
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -81
  • County: Brevard
  • City: Cocoa Beach
  • Zipcode: 32931
  • Subdivision: Ocean Breeze Homes Condo
  • Building: Ocean Breeze Homes Condo
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Elite
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled in the southern end of Florida's famous Cocoa Beach, discover this boutique, oceanfront luxury condo complex! Exceptional opportunity ''One of a kind'' 2 bedroom west facing unit available amongst a complex of 8 larger condo homes. All the benefits of being part of a luxury complex at an incredible value point! Ocean Breeze Homes Condo offers abundant amenities, including gated entry, secure lobby, direct beach access, pool, fitness center, garage & more. Bright, spacious open floorplan with a beautiful gourmet kitchen. The primary bedroom includes an en suite bath & walk in closet. A split floorplan offers privacy w/a second bedroom and bath. Additional highlights include poured concrete construction, impact windows, white neutral tile throughout and no weight restrictions on dogs
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Lobby
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 767
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OCEAN BREEZE HOMES CONDO CONDO COMMON AREA PART OF PLAT OF COCOA BEACH PER ORB 3756 PG 128 AND ALL AMENDMENTS THERETO
  • Parcel Number: 25 372379000000 1xa
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 216
  • Zoning Code: Condominium
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 190 Pinellas Lane 207a, COCOA BEACH, FL 32931
$400,000.00 ($264.73 / sqft )

190 Pinellas Lane 207a Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning second story 2 bedroom, 2 bath direct river residence offers desirable southern exposure in the highly sought after Diamond Bay community. The spacious open concept layout showcases brea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1511 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369297
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LIFESTYLE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jacqueline Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1750 Commodore Boulevard 2203, COCOA BEACH, FL 32931
$350,000.00 ($283.63 / sqft )

1750 Commodore Boulevard 2203 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT RIVERFRONT 2 Bedroom/2 Bath condo in the HEART OF COCOA BEACH with unobstructed BANANA RIVER VIEWS from the kitchen, living area, and the primary suite! Watch dolphins, manatees, and stunning s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1234 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.77 acres
  1. MLSID: O6390525
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LIFESTYLE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jacqueline Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Ocean Beach Boulevard B11, COCOA BEACH, FL 32931
$400,000.00 ($331.95 / sqft )

5000 Ocean Beach Boulevard B11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean views greet you the moment you enter this fully furnished 2 bed, 2 bath end unit on the 2nd floor, only steps from the sand! The open floor plan features tile floors in main living areas, an upd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.45 acres
  1. MLSID: O6391467
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LIFESTYLE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jacqueline Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3613 Banana River Boulevard D304, COCOA BEACH, FL 32931
$369,000.00 ($273.13 / sqft )

3613 Banana River Boulevard D304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of Florida living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath third floor condo with peaceful pond views and a bright open floor plan. The living and dining areas flow seamlessly to a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.77 acres
  1. MLSID: O6391599
  2. Provided by PASTERMACK REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Toni Pastermack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 580 Brevard Avenue 815, COCOA BEACH, FL 32931
$355,000.00 ($271.41 / sqft )

580 Brevard Avenue 815 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 2BR/2BA condo with garage move in ready! Enjoy stunning west facing views of the Banana River and Thousand Islands Preserve with frequent dolphin, manatee, and wildlife sightings plus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: O6401341
  2. Provided by DAIGNAULT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michelle Daignault-Ives
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com