Love Life
3 Berkshire A, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11107526 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3 Berkshire A
  • Viewed: 129
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 660
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 284
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33417
  • Subdivision: Berkshire A Thru K Condos
  • Building: Berkshire A Thru K Condos
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    AVAILABLE ON JUNE 1 2026 Beautiful turnkey unit on the 1st floor completely remodeled featuring an open kitchen with new stainless steel appliances, an office space, lot of closet space overlooking the water. Come and enjoy the amenities offered in Century Village (+55 Community) Utilities(water & electricity) included up to $100 Internet included
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalks
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: None
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Laundry, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Repairs, None
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: BERKSHIRE A COND PAR 3
  • Parcel Number: 00424323270010030
  • Views: 129
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4759 Sable Pine Circle A2, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,850.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

4759 Sable Pine Circle A2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155241
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4151 Haverhill Road 1504, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,850.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

4151 Haverhill Road 1504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright & very spacious one bedroom one bath located in beautiful Grand Isles condominiums. Lake view & walk to pool. Corner unit. Stainless appliance and full size washer & dryer

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000681
  2. Provided by USA Best Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Coventry  136, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,750.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

136 Coventry 136 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 858 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006725
  2. Provided by Scuttina Signature Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4767 Via Palm Lakes 201, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,900.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

4767 Via Palm Lakes 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

1ST FLOOR. 2 BED / 2 BATH IN GATED COMMUNITY CENTRALLY LOCATED. TILE THROUGHOUT.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010855
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Wellington  105, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,000.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

105 Wellington 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017762
  2. Provided by Gobin & Co., LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2786 Tennis Club Drive 301, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,200.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

2786 Tennis Club Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019679
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4801 Sable Pine Circle D1, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,800.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

4801 Sable Pine Circle D1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Quiet spacious condo home. Utility room with full size washer and Dryer. Close to shopping, dining and entertainment.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025502
  2. Provided by Landarama Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4773 Sable Pine Circle A1, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,100.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

4773 Sable Pine Circle A1 Virtual Tour More Like This

FRESHLY PAINTED AND UPDATED UNIT !!! VACANT on Lockbox, Easy to show, you will love this place, see pics!!! Screened porch facing a quiet garden area. fully fenced community in the heart of Palm Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 991 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138357
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2820 Tennis Club Drive 401, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,100.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

2820 Tennis Club Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and bright 3 bedroom/2 bath 4th fl end unit with screened , balcony of tennis court views, long foyer, open kitchen w/white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, living/dining area, mexican t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148589
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4821 Sable Pine Circle B1, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,199.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

4821 Sable Pine Circle B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning completely remodeled 2/2 in the heart of West Palm Beach ready now! Truly elegant with porcelain marble like floors throughout! Sparkle Quartz countertops and white Shaker cabinets. Open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160840
  2. Provided by Integrity Florida Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com