Love Life
555 62nd Street S 102, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406262 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 555 62nd Street S 102
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $1,475
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 640
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7657 / -82.7208
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Subdivision: Bear Creek Apartments North
  • Elementary School: Bear Creek
  • Middle School: Azalea
  • High School: Boca Ciega
  • Provided by: BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  • Contact: Dalton Robinson
  • 813-444-4995
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover this charming one bedroom ground floor renovated apartment for rent in St Petersburg, ideally situated just moments from Stetson Law School and some of America's most stunning beaches. Step inside to find cozy vinyl flooring throughout the inviting living spaces, and the bedroom for added comfort. The open concept layout creates a seamless flow from the well appointed kitchen to the spacious living room, perfect for relaxed living and entertaining. The kitchen boasts elegant quartz countertops, shaker cabinets and modern stainless steel appliances to inspire your culinary adventures. As a ground floor unit in a single story building, you'll enjoy the peace of having no upstairs neighbors, all within a small and quaint complex that feels like a hidden gem. The fully fenced community offers secure gated access directly to the Pinellas Trail, making it effortless to commute on foot or by bike to some of Pinellas County's best destinations, from vibrant local spots to scenic outdoor escapes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 640.00
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Bear Creek Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-31-16-93388-001-0010-02
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 12
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6262 Emerson Avenue S 21, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$1,585.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

6262 Emerson Avenue S 21 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience elevated living in this spacious two bedroom, two bath end unit apartment on the second floor of a two story building, perfectly positioned near Stetson Law School and some of Americas fine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: O6361143
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 62nd Street S 102, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$1,450.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

555 62nd Street S 102 More Like This

Discover this charming one bedroom ground floor apartment for rent in St Petersburg, ideally situated just moments from Stetson Law School and some of America's most stunning beaches. Step inside to f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: O6361151
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 62nd Street S 103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$1,475.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

555 62nd Street S 103 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover this charming one bedroom ground floor renovated apartment for rent in St Petersburg, ideally situated just moments from Stetson Law School and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: O6406264
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5005.5 5th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$1,750.00 ($3.24 / sqft )

5005.5 5th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and appointed, most everything included...(water/sewer/trash/wi fi and streaming cable included)just bring your clothes and toothbrush. The apartment is a detached apartment above a 2

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 540 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8366537
  2. Provided by EJI & ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Edward Inglesby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5713 21st Avenue S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$1,750.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

5713 21st Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Gulfport Lifestyle! Florida living at its bestjust minutes from the waterfront and vibrant Beach Blvd! This freshly painted 2 bedroom, 1 bath half duplex is move in ready and perfectly locat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8391668
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Keyvan Kohan-Shohet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2820 Dupont Street S 201, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$1,695.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

2820 Dupont Street S 201 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment located in the heart of Gulfports vibrant community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480012
  2. Provided by REX RENTALS & REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kym Ottaviani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7405 Bay Island Drive S 127, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$1,650.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

7405 Bay Island Drive S 127 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Renovated Waterfront Retreat in Bay Island 55+ Resort Living Experience the best of Florida living in this beautifully updated, first floor end unit. This oversized one bedroom condo easily fits a k

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 595 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.72 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8482473
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Patrick Podolske
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5991 Fairfield Avenue S 4, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$1,600.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

5991 Fairfield Avenue S 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit features almost 700 sq ft of modern living in the heart of Gulfport. Situated in one of the Gulf Coast's most vibrant and walkable neighborhoods, this

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 690 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485094
  2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Louis Biondi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3017 49th Street S 12, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$1,650.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

3017 49th Street S 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **MOVE IN SUMMER SPECIAL, First months rent free for qualified applicants.** Available Immediately This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit at t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487200
  2. Provided by HR RENTALS & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Amy Heckler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5219 17th Avenue S 5219, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$1,525.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

5219 17th Avenue S 5219 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1BR/1BA Duplex in Prime Gulfport Location Oversized 1BR/1BA duplex in the heart of Gulfport. Bright interior with large windows throughout and durable tile flooring. Updated bathroom and g

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494095
  2. Provided by MC HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Abdiel Gil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com