Love Life
8929 Legacy Court 206, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405171 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8929 Legacy Court 206
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $175,000
  • Price sqft: $275
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 636
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3398 / -81.6482
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Legacy Dunes Condo
  • Building: Legacy Dunes Condo
  • Provided by: KAIA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Roberto Barros
  • 407-269-4403
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this stunning 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the highly sought after, gated Legacy Dunes Resort. Meticulously renovated to the highest standards, this unit offers a turnkey opportunity for short term rental investors, vacation home seekers, or primary residents. Step inside to a bright, open concept living space featuring brand new luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring throughoutno carpet! The modern kitchen is a chefs delight, boasting premium quartz countertops, sleek new cabinetry, and high efficiency stainless steel appliances. The spacious primary suite includes a generous walk in closet and a fully redesigned bathroom with contemporary tile work and designer fixtures. Relax on your private, screened in balcony, perfect for enjoying the peaceful Florida evenings. World Class Resort Amenities: Legacy Dunes offers a true vacation style living experience, including: Two sparkling resort style swimming pools and a clubhouse. State of the art fitness center and aerobics room. Tennis, sand volleyball, and basketball courts. Scenic nature trails, picturesque lakes with fountains, and BBQ/picnic areas. Five day valet trash service and gated security. Prime Location: Centrally located just minutes from Walt Disney World, Universal Studios, and SeaWorld. You are steps away from the vibrant Margaritaville area, premier golf courses, world class dining, and luxury shopping along US 192.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 636.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 323.65
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: legacy dunes
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LEGACY DUNES CONDO OR 3206/2713 BLDG 20 UNIT 206
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-25-27-2951-0020-2060
  • Unit Number: 206
  • Views: 12
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 408, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$204,900.00 ($141.80 / sqft )

3050 Pirates Retreat Court 408 More Like This

Recently reduced!!! Fully managed turn key unit, nestled amoung the trees! Owner recently had all new flooiring installed, currently a STR with great rental history. Don't miss these last couple un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404877
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nicholaus Rohrbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Parkway Boulevard 521, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$167,000.00 ($257.72 / sqft )

3100 Parkway Boulevard 521 Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR ALERT 1 bedroom/1 bath condominium located just 1.5 miles from Walt Disney World at The Parkway Palms Resort. Located across from Celebration and minutes from numerous dining, shopping and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 648 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129479
  2. Provided by NABE REALTY
  3. Contact Janine Venturella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1323 Seven Eagles Court 302, REUNION, FL 34747
$205,000.00 ($249.09 / sqft )

1323 Seven Eagles Court 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private retreat at Reunion Resort! This spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is located on the 3rd floor of the desirable Seven Eagles community, offering comfort, style, and a true resort

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 823 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135928
  2. Provided by TOP VILLAS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ricardo Remak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 108, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$188,000.00 ($130.10 / sqft )

3050 Pirates Retreat Court 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Experience resort style living at its finest in this beautiful first floor condo, perfectly positioned at the front of the community for effortless access and ultimate convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137797
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact EJ Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3175 Feltrim Place 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$199,999.00 ($157.60 / sqft )

3175 Feltrim Place 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this opportunity! , motivated seller! Bring all offers!! Previous contract fell through with no fault to seller. Their loss is your gain! The interior has new paint, giving it a whole new f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139487
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Salinas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3016 Parkway Boulevard 303, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$168,000.00 ($179.30 / sqft )

3016 Parkway Boulevard 303 More Like This

GREAT Condo Location and close to everything! This fabulous 2/2 Condo in sought after Blossom Park 3rd Floor so Private and Quiet with lovely views! NEW living room and dining room vinyl floor, Large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146002
  2. Provided by MAGICMIND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Huafeng Fang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3004 Parkway Boulevard 103, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$158,000.00 ($168.62 / sqft )

3004 Parkway Boulevard 103 Reduced More Like This

GREAT Condo Location and close to everything! This fabulous 2/2 Condo in sought after Blossom Park, ground floor, Large and spacious rooms so you can spread out! Inside laundry room located just off t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147438
  2. Provided by MAGICMIND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Huafeng Fang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3032 Parkway Boulevard 201, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$209,975.00 ($224.09 / sqft )

3032 Parkway Boulevard 201 More Like This

Attention investor, and first time buyer!! Condominium in the desirable location, just minutes away from disney wold park attractions!!! 2 bedrooms and 2 baths. This home offers laminate floorings and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148281
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Jacky Montes Mays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3008 Parkway Boulevard 107, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$205,000.00 ($218.78 / sqft )

3008 Parkway Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 2BR/2BA Condo Prime Location Near Celebration! This beautifully updated condo offers modern living in a highly desirable location directly across from Celebration. The unit features brand

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148981
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Alexais Montenegro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8838 Coral Palms Court A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$210,000.00 ($169.63 / sqft )

8838 Coral Palms Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

What a breathtaking and luxurious condo located in the highly favored community of palm villas. If youre looking for a stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath fully furnished home, this is perfect for you. This be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4952190
  2. Provided by GRACE OF GOD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Helen Weaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com